Jamie Maund iRacing Stats
Jamie Maund
Jamie Maund is an iRacing sim racing driver with 27 race wins, 29 pole positions, and 121 top-five finishes across 344 career starts (7.85% win rate, 9.0 average finish).
344
Starts
27
Wins
7.8%
Win Pct.
29
Poles
8.4%
Pole Pct.
121
Top 5s
7.9
Avg Start
9.0
Avg Finish
3350
Laps
346
Laps Led
344
Starts
27
Wins
7.8%
Win Pct.
29
Poles
8.4%
Pole Pct.
121
Top 5s
7.9
Avg Start
9.0
Avg Finish
3350
Laps
346
Laps Led
Jamie Maund Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.14 | 1.3k | 129 | 5 | 9 | 9.2 | 11.2 | 60 |
| Road | B 2.54 | 1.3k | 130 | 13 | 13 | 7.1 | 7.5 | 167 |
| Oval | R 2.98 | 1.3k | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 26 |
| Formula Car | C 2.37 | 1.5k | 56 | 7 | 5 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 92 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.96 | 1.3k | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.65 | 1.2k | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 0 |
Jamie Maund Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 2, 2025
9:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
3rd | 11 | 4x | 1344 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2025
11:00 PM |
Ring Meister
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
10th | 19 | 8x | 1389 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2025
10:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
8th | 9 | 3x | 1549 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2025
2:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
8th | 4 | 9x | 1479 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2025
12:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
- | 1x | 1360 | Results | |
|
Feb 27, 2025
9:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
15th | 17 | 4x | 1586 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2025
8:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
16th | 17 | 4x | 1544 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2025
7:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
10th | 2x | 1574 | Results | |
|
Feb 27, 2025
5:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
4th | 15 | 4x | 1957 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2025
5:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
26th | 26 | 4x | 1698 | Results |
|
Oct 2, 2024
11:00 AM |
Ring Meister
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
6th | 5 | 6x | 1655 | Results |
|
Sep 22, 2024
10:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
7th | 8 | 8x | 1699 | Results |
|
Aug 23, 2024
12:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
4th | 11 | 6x | 1545 | Results |
|
Aug 22, 2024
10:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
8th | 0x | 1599 | Results | |
|
Jun 20, 2024
7:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
6th | 19 | 6x | 1984 | Results |
|
Jun 15, 2024
12:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 F82 GT4 - 2018 |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
5th | 5 | 1x | 1717 | Results |
|
Jun 15, 2024
12:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
5th | 6 | 4x | 1626 | Results |
|
Jun 15, 2024
7:15 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Road America Full Course |
13th | 13 | 7x | 1829 | Results |
|
Jun 9, 2024
10:30 AM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
7th | 2x | 1596 | Results | |
|
Jun 9, 2024
10:00 AM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
1st | 2x | 1642 | Results |
Loading...
Jamie Maund iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Jamie Maund's Stats