Manuel Pregler iRacing Stats
Manuel Pregler
Manuel Pregler is an iRacing sim racing driver with 17 race wins, 28 pole positions, and 90 top-five finishes across 274 career starts (6.2% win rate, 10.2 average finish).
274
Starts
17
Wins
6.2%
Win Pct.
28
Poles
10.2%
Pole Pct.
90
Top 5s
8.6
Avg Start
10.2
Avg Finish
2858
Laps
182
Laps Led
274
Starts
17
Wins
6.2%
Win Pct.
28
Poles
10.2%
Pole Pct.
90
Top 5s
8.6
Avg Start
10.2
Avg Finish
2858
Laps
182
Laps Led
Manuel Pregler Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 3.46 | 3.3k | 176 | 5 | 16 | 9.0 | 10.2 | 95 |
| Road | C 2.98 | 1.9k | 31 | 6 | 8 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 49 |
| Oval | R 2.92 | 1.4k | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 14 |
| Formula Car | D 2.42 | 2.0k | 60 | 4 | 1 | 9.7 | 12.2 | 21 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.60 | 1.4k | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 |
Manuel Pregler Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 2, 2026
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
46th | 38 | 10x | 3995 | Results |
|
Mar 25, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Sebring International Raceway International |
6th | 4 | 0x | 3000 | Results |
|
Mar 24, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Sebring International Raceway International |
8th | 4 | 1x | 2978 | Results |
|
Mar 21, 2026
5:00 PM |
Nurburgring Endurance Championship
Ford Mustang GT3 |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke VLN |
22th | 18 | 22x | 3613 | Results |
|
Mar 20, 2026
9:45 PM |
Motorsport UK FF 1600 Trophy by Thrustmaster
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
7th | 11 | 7x | 2306 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
8:00 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
1st | 20 | 8x | 1627 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
7:30 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
8th | 4 | 10x | 2560 | Results |
|
Mar 2, 2026
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
24th | 19 | 1x | 3940 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
8:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
13th | 6 | 7x | 2178 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
8:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Road America Full Course |
9th | 17 | 15x | 1973 | Results |
|
Feb 25, 2026
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
16th | 9 | 1x | 2978 | Results |
|
Feb 20, 2026
9:30 PM |
Rookie Street Stock Series by Fanatec
Street Stock - Panther C1 |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Oval |
3rd | 11 | 4x | 1360 | Results |
|
Feb 13, 2026
8:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
17th | 8 | 5x | 2521 | Results |
|
Feb 12, 2026
8:00 PM |
LMP2 Challenge - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Road America Full Course |
4th | 4 | 5x | 3753 | Results |
|
Feb 10, 2026
8:00 PM |
LMP2 Challenge - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Road America Full Course |
7th | 8 | 5x | 3411 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
8:30 PM |
LMP3 Trophy
Ligier JS P320 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
9th | 18 | 4x | 2939 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
4th | 3x | 2996 | Results | |
|
Jan 22, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
6th | 17 | 19x | 2986 | Results |
|
Jan 22, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
8th | 7 | 9x | 2876 | Results |
|
Jan 20, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
7th | 7 | 5x | 3255 | Results |
Loading...
Manuel Pregler iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Manuel Pregler's Stats