Gavin Furner2 iRacing Stats
Gavin Furner2
Gavin Furner2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 51 race wins, 57 pole positions, and 161 top-five finishes across 434 career starts (11.75% win rate, 9.4 average finish).
434
Starts
51
Wins
11.8%
Win Pct.
57
Poles
13.1%
Pole Pct.
161
Top 5s
8.4
Avg Start
9.4
Avg Finish
2815
Laps
510
Laps Led
434
Starts
51
Wins
11.8%
Win Pct.
57
Poles
13.1%
Pole Pct.
161
Top 5s
8.4
Avg Start
9.4
Avg Finish
2815
Laps
510
Laps Led
Gavin Furner2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 1.73 | 1.3k | 261 | 26 | 19 | 10.2 | 10.6 | 219 |
| Road | D 2.46 | 966 | 61 | 11 | 17 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 152 |
| Oval | R 2.83 | 1.4k | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6.4 | 3 |
| Formula Car | D 2.54 | 1.4k | 100 | 14 | 21 | 6.6 | 8.3 | 136 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.73 | 1.4k | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 0 |
Gavin Furner2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Feb 27, 2026
10:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
22th | 21 | 6x | 1245 | Results |
|
Feb 26, 2026
3:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 10x | 1239 | Results | |
|
Feb 25, 2026
12:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
- | 13x | 1233 | Results | |
|
Feb 22, 2026
7:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
[Legacy] Audi RS3 LMS TCR |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
5th | 12 | 6x | 990 | Results |
|
Feb 18, 2026
4:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
[Legacy] Audi RS3 LMS TCR |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
7th | 17 | 5x | 1201 | Results |
|
Feb 18, 2026
3:15 AM |
BMW M Power Challenge
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
3rd | 9 | 1x | 1592 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
11:15 AM |
Advanced Mazda MX-5 Cup by Heusinkveld
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
3rd | 14x | 1002 | Results | |
|
Feb 17, 2026
10:30 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
FIA F4 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
3rd | 7 | 11x | 1229 | Results |
|
Jan 5, 2026
8:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke 24h |
4th | 15 | 7x | 1162 | Results |
|
Jan 5, 2026
6:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Silverstone Circuit Grand Prix |
22th | 22 | 0x | 1981 | Results |
|
Jan 4, 2026
10:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke 24h |
23th | 23 | 1x | 1410 | Results |
|
Dec 29, 2025
5:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
26th | 21 | 6x | 1329 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
4:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
26th | 25 | 8x | 1212 | Results |
|
Dec 17, 2025
12:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
10th | 21 | 0x | 1197 | Results |
|
Dec 15, 2025
3:45 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
26th | 4 | 0x | 1259 | Results |
|
Dec 4, 2025
10:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 8x | 1116 | Results |
Loading...
Gavin Furner2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Gavin Furner2's Stats