Matthew Tavares2 iRacing Stats
Matthew Tavares2
Matthew Tavares2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 8 race wins, 4 pole positions, and 41 top-five finishes across 138 career starts (5.8% win rate, 8.8 average finish).
138
Starts
8
Wins
5.8%
Win Pct.
4
Poles
2.9%
Pole Pct.
41
Top 5s
8.9
Avg Start
8.8
Avg Finish
2109
Laps
216
Laps Led
138
Starts
8
Wins
5.8%
Win Pct.
4
Poles
2.9%
Pole Pct.
41
Top 5s
8.9
Avg Start
8.8
Avg Finish
2109
Laps
216
Laps Led
Matthew Tavares2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.43 | 1.1k | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 8.4 | 15 |
| Road | R 2.75 | 1.3k | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 27 |
| Oval | D 2.37 | 969 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 10.6 | 154 |
| Formula Car | D 2.78 | 1.5k | 31 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 9.0 | 20 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.63 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
Matthew Tavares2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Aug 9, 2025
12:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
6th | 19 | 8x | 1188 | Results |
|
Aug 6, 2025
4:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
8th | 8 | 8x | 953 | Results |
|
Aug 6, 2025
1:30 AM |
Draft Master Challenge by Simagic
NASCAR Cup Series Next Gen Ford Mustang |
Daytona International Speedway Oval |
23th | 23 | 0x | 1016 | Results |
|
Jul 27, 2025
8:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
11th | 1x | 1358 | Results | |
|
Jul 27, 2025
7:30 PM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
9th | 9 | 13x | 1513 | Results |
|
Jul 26, 2025
8:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
17th | 5 | 4x | 1521 | Results |
|
Jul 26, 2025
7:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
19th | 9 | 6x | 1366 | Results |
|
Jul 25, 2025
2:15 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
18th | 4x | 1204 | Results | |
|
Jul 25, 2025
1:15 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
20th | 10 | 6x | 1373 | Results |
|
Jul 24, 2025
6:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
2nd | 15 | 15x | 1055 | Results |
|
Jun 3, 2024
1:15 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Long Beach Street Circuit N/A |
14th | 14 | 8x | 1145 | Results |
|
May 27, 2024
7:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
12th | 10 | 4x | 1210 | Results |
|
May 27, 2024
8:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
11th | 15 | 13x | 1386 | Results |
|
Apr 29, 2024
4:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
1st | 1x | 1203 | Results | |
|
Apr 28, 2024
5:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
2nd | 7x | 1150 | Results | |
|
Apr 6, 2024
7:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Snetterton Circuit 200 |
9th | 4 | 7x | 1095 | Results |
|
Mar 19, 2024
7:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 4 | 2x | 1236 | Results |
|
Dec 4, 2023
1:00 AM |
Draft Master Challenge by Simagic
NASCAR Cup Series Next Gen Ford Mustang |
Talladega Superspeedway N/A |
12th | 17 | 6x | 974 | Results |
|
Nov 30, 2023
11:00 PM |
Draft Master Challenge by Simagic
NASCAR Cup Series Next Gen Ford Mustang |
Talladega Superspeedway N/A |
11th | 15 | 12x | 1152 | Results |
|
Nov 28, 2023
5:00 AM |
Draft Master Challenge by Simagic
NASCAR Cup Series Next Gen Ford Mustang |
Talladega Superspeedway N/A |
9th | 16 | 6x | 1309 | Results |
Loading...
Matthew Tavares2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Matthew Tavares2's Stats