Matheus Mota Morais iRacing Stats
Matheus Mota Morais
Matheus Mota Morais is an iRacing sim racing driver with 101 race wins, 111 pole positions, and 288 top-five finishes across 707 career starts (14.29% win rate, 8.6 average finish).
707
Starts
101
Wins
14.3%
Win Pct.
111
Poles
15.7%
Pole Pct.
288
Top 5s
7.5
Avg Start
8.6
Avg Finish
14494
Laps
1528
Laps Led
707
Starts
101
Wins
14.3%
Win Pct.
111
Poles
15.7%
Pole Pct.
288
Top 5s
7.5
Avg Start
8.6
Avg Finish
14494
Laps
1528
Laps Led
Matheus Mota Morais Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.23 | 3.4k | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 0 |
| Road | B 2.37 | 3.4k | 676 | 96 | 110 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 1454 |
| Oval | B 3.72 | 1.8k | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.1 | 68 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.66 | 1.5k | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 6 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.63 | 1.4k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Matheus Mota Morais Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dec 8, 2025
11:15 PM |
INDYCAR Series - Fixed
Dallara IR18 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Open Wheel Oval |
9th | 13 | 4x | 2047 | Results |
|
Sep 21, 2025
12:00 AM |
Nurburgring Endurance Championship
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke VLN |
9th | 22 | 38x | 1547 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2025
4:00 PM |
Daytona 24
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 14 | 42x | 2221 | Results |
|
Jun 15, 2024
4:00 PM |
6 Hours of the Glen
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
5th | 9 | 30x | 2963 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2024
4:00 PM |
12 Hours of Sebring
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
15th | 8 | 28x | 3660 | Results |
|
Feb 18, 2024
5:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza GP without first chicane |
15th | 17 | 6x | 2650 | Results |
|
Feb 1, 2024
11:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Radical SR8 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 3x | 2979 | Results | |
|
Feb 1, 2024
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Radical SR8 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 2x | 3582 | Results | |
|
Feb 1, 2024
3:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Radical SR8 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
11th | 16 | 20x | 2882 | Results |
|
Feb 1, 2024
1:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Radical SR8 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
14th | 22 | 10x | 2883 | Results |
|
Oct 20, 2022
1:45 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
1st | 0x | 2288 | Results | |
|
Aug 22, 2022
4:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
12th | 8 | 4x | 3872 | Results |
|
Aug 19, 2022
7:00 PM |
European Sprint Pure Driving School Series
Dallara P217 |
Watkins Glen International Classic Boot |
12th | 10 | 15x | 2459 | Results |
|
Aug 10, 2022
7:00 PM |
Radical Racing Challenge
Radical SR10 |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
8th | 3x | 2505 | Results | |
|
Jun 16, 2022
2:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
6th | 4 | 5x | 2684 | Results |
|
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 PM |
Rookie Street Stock Series by Fanatec
Street Stock - Panther C1 |
[Retired] Charlotte Motor Speedway [Retired] Oval - 2018 |
3rd | 4x | 1572 | Results | |
|
Sep 6, 2021
5:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR8 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 10 | 0x | 2220 | Results |
Loading...
Matheus Mota Morais iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Matheus Mota Morais's Stats