Cameron Dessaix iRacing Stats
Cameron Dessaix
Cameron Dessaix is an iRacing sim racing driver with 26 race wins, 11 pole positions, and 126 top-five finishes across 428 career starts (6.07% win rate, 9.1 average finish).
428
Starts
26
Wins
6.1%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
2.6%
Pole Pct.
126
Top 5s
11.0
Avg Start
9.1
Avg Finish
4071
Laps
154
Laps Led
428
Starts
26
Wins
6.1%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
2.6%
Pole Pct.
126
Top 5s
11.0
Avg Start
9.1
Avg Finish
4071
Laps
154
Laps Led
Cameron Dessaix Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 3.72 | 1.8k | 327 | 20 | 10 | 11.5 | 9.4 | 113 |
| Oval | D 2.83 | 1.1k | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 1 |
| Formula Car | C 4.66 | 2.2k | 87 | 6 | 1 | 9.9 | 7.9 | 40 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.51 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.68 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Cameron Dessaix Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 27, 2026
6:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
2nd | 5 | 6x | 1369 | Results |
|
Mar 27, 2026
4:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
8th | 33 | 0x | 1509 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
7:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
23th | 16 | 3x | 1847 | Results |
|
Jan 24, 2026
12:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
14th | 13 | 4x | 1829 | Results |
|
Jan 24, 2026
7:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
4th | 16 | 13x | 1437 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2026
5:45 AM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
14th | 7 | 6x | 1777 | Results |
|
Jan 16, 2026
11:45 AM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
12th | 13 | 4x | 1777 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2026
6:15 AM |
Advanced Mazda MX-5 Cup by Heusinkveld
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
8th | 15 | 0x | 1977 | Results |
|
Dec 24, 2025
8:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 570S GT4 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
23th | 15 | 1x | 2277 | Results |
|
Dec 23, 2025
8:00 AM |
Ring Meister
McLaren 570S GT4 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
22th | 13 | 1x | 2513 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
3:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
27th | 8 | 1x | 1828 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
2:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
11th | 16 | 5x | 1712 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
11:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
26th | 21 | 3x | 1884 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
6:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
16th | 12 | 0x | 1780 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
5:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
9th | 7 | 0x | 2202 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
5:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
12th | 24 | 2x | 1801 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
4:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
18th | 13 | 2x | 1862 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
3:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
17th | 18 | 12x | 1888 | Results |
|
Dec 6, 2025
7:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 570S GT4 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
18th | 12 | 9x | 2269 | Results |
Loading...
Cameron Dessaix iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Cameron Dessaix's Stats