Justin Van Densen iRacing Stats
Justin Van Densen
Justin Van Densen is an iRacing sim racing driver with 45 race wins, 39 pole positions, and 277 top-five finishes across 732 career starts (6.15% win rate, 9.3 average finish).
732
Starts
45
Wins
6.1%
Win Pct.
39
Poles
5.3%
Pole Pct.
277
Top 5s
10.4
Avg Start
9.3
Avg Finish
11124
Laps
612
Laps Led
732
Starts
45
Wins
6.1%
Win Pct.
39
Poles
5.3%
Pole Pct.
277
Top 5s
10.4
Avg Start
9.3
Avg Finish
11124
Laps
612
Laps Led
Justin Van Densen Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.70 | 2.0k | 275 | 15 | 15 | 11.0 | 9.8 | 140 |
| Road | B 1.37 | 2.5k | 326 | 8 | 9 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 86 |
| Oval | C 2.17 | 1.5k | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 7.2 | 119 |
| Formula Car | B 2.48 | 3.6k | 92 | 12 | 9 | 8.9 | 7.3 | 179 |
| Dirt Road | D 3.42 | 1.7k | 19 | 6 | 6 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 70 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.56 | 1.5k | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 18 |
Justin Van Densen Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jan 9, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
7th | 12 | 8x | 1948 | Results |
|
Jan 2, 2026
7:15 PM |
INDYCAR Series - Fixed
Dallara IR18 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
13th | 13 | 0x | 2575 | Results |
|
Sep 24, 2025
8:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
2nd | 4x | 2133 | Results | |
|
Sep 24, 2025
7:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
7th | 5x | 2460 | Results | |
|
Sep 24, 2025
8:45 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
17th | 17 | 0x | 2366 | Results |
|
Aug 29, 2025
7:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
6th | 5 | 1x | 2061 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
10:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
17th | 17 | 16x | 2196 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
10:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
9th | 12 | 0x | 2358 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
9:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
8th | 11 | 0x | 2083 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
9:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
8th | 21 | 0x | 2870 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
9:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
13th | 15 | 0x | 2263 | Results |
|
Aug 27, 2025
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
17th | 21 | 19x | 3540 | Results |
|
Jul 24, 2025
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
24th | 15 | 9x | 3241 | Results |
|
Jul 14, 2025
7:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Canadian Tire Motorsports Park N/A |
31th | 20 | 6x | 2687 | Results |
|
Jun 18, 2025
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
22th | 20 | 4x | 2722 | Results |
|
Apr 25, 2025
10:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
32th | 26 | 7x | 2510 | Results |
|
Apr 20, 2025
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Oulton Park Circuit Intl w/out Brittens |
23th | 11 | 7x | 3875 | Results |
|
Apr 19, 2025
9:15 PM |
BMW M Power Challenge
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
- | 2x | 1478 | Results | |
|
Apr 19, 2025
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
22th | 19 | 11x | 3999 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2025
9:15 PM |
13th Week Matt Malone MX-5 Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
11th | 12 | 7x | 3489 | Results |
Loading...
Justin Van Densen iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Justin Van Densen's Stats