Hunter Salvatore iRacing Stats
Hunter Salvatore
Hunter Salvatore is an iRacing sim racing driver with 56 race wins, 46 pole positions, and 182 top-five finishes across 316 career starts (17.72% win rate, 6.7 average finish).
316
Starts
56
Wins
17.7%
Win Pct.
46
Poles
14.6%
Pole Pct.
182
Top 5s
5.7
Avg Start
6.7
Avg Finish
3309
Laps
659
Laps Led
316
Starts
56
Wins
17.7%
Win Pct.
46
Poles
14.6%
Pole Pct.
182
Top 5s
5.7
Avg Start
6.7
Avg Finish
3309
Laps
659
Laps Led
Hunter Salvatore Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.89 | 2.6k | 50 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | 8.3 | 71 |
| Road | B 2.46 | 1.7k | 81 | 10 | 9 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 133 |
| Oval | R 2.91 | 1.4k | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 18 |
| Formula Car | B 2.34 | 3.9k | 164 | 38 | 26 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 390 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.75 | 1.4k | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 47 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.46 | 1.2k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
Hunter Salvatore Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jan 25, 2026
8:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
15th | 10 | 9x | 2847 | Results |
|
Jan 23, 2026
3:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
6th | 16 | 13x | 2382 | Results |
|
Jan 21, 2026
9:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
6th | 9 | 5x | 2445 | Results |
|
Jan 21, 2026
5:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
[Legacy] Phoenix Raceway - 2008 Road Course |
13th | 29 | 20x | 1953 | Results |
|
Jan 19, 2026
8:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
2nd | 3x | 1774 | Results | |
|
Jan 7, 2026
12:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
19th | 19 | 12x | 3021 | Results |
|
Jan 4, 2026
1:45 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
2nd | 17 | 4x | 2423 | Results |
|
Dec 25, 2025
11:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
2nd | 14x | 2171 | Results | |
|
Nov 24, 2025
3:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Snetterton Circuit 300 |
1st | 2x | 1895 | Results | |
|
Nov 22, 2025
3:45 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
2nd | 14 | 12x | 1864 | Results |
|
Nov 16, 2025
9:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Dallara F3 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 17 | 3x | 2222 | Results |
|
Nov 11, 2025
7:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Dallara F3 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
9th | 24 | 0x | 2011 | Results |
|
Nov 3, 2025
2:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Oulton Park Circuit Intl w/no Chicanes |
15th | 9 | 8x | 2565 | Results |
|
Oct 30, 2025
12:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
6th | 8 | 12x | 2222 | Results |
|
Oct 30, 2025
11:15 AM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
8th | 7x | 4172 | Results | |
|
Oct 29, 2025
9:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed by Ready Set Sim
Super Formula Lights |
Watkins Glen International Classic Boot |
- | 9 | 4x | 2322 | Results |
Loading...
Hunter Salvatore iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Hunter Salvatore's Stats