Enrique Zúñiga2 iRacing Stats
Enrique Zúñiga2
Enrique Zúñiga2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 65 race wins, 80 pole positions, and 468 top-five finishes across 1725 career starts (3.77% win rate, 9.6 average finish).
1725
Starts
65
Wins
3.8%
Win Pct.
80
Poles
4.6%
Pole Pct.
468
Top 5s
9.8
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
17848
Laps
722
Laps Led
1725
Starts
65
Wins
3.8%
Win Pct.
80
Poles
4.6%
Pole Pct.
468
Top 5s
9.8
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
17848
Laps
722
Laps Led
Enrique Zúñiga2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.02 | 1.5k | 684 | 39 | 53 | 9.1 | 9.6 | 369 |
| Road | C 2.31 | 1.1k | 723 | 23 | 22 | 10.2 | 9.2 | 289 |
| Oval | D 2.76 | 1.2k | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 40 |
| Formula Car | C 2.13 | 1.2k | 298 | 2 | 4 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 23 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.49 | 1.2k | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 1 |
Enrique Zúñiga2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 8, 2026
10:00 PM |
GT Sprint Series by Simucube
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
6th | 21 | 20x | 1429 | Results |
|
Apr 4, 2026
8:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 10 | 5x | 1533 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
5:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
21th | 10 | 8x | 1490 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
12:30 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Lime Rock Park Classic |
9th | 4 | 0x | 1450 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
11:45 AM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Okayama International Circuit Short |
16th | 7 | 0x | 1394 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
11:15 AM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Okayama International Circuit Short |
11th | 15 | 4x | 1455 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
10:45 AM |
13th Week GT3 Challenge - Fixed
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 22 | 6x | 1498 | Results |
|
Mar 12, 2026
7:45 PM |
13th Week GT3 Challenge - Fixed
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
11th | 14 | 8x | 1572 | Results |
|
Mar 12, 2026
7:15 PM |
13th Week GT3 Challenge - Fixed
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
28th | 25 | 6x | 1621 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
6:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
14th | 18 | 11x | 1579 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
6:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
25th | 15 | 2x | 1764 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
5:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
10th | 6 | 2x | 1651 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
5:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
21th | 14 | 5x | 1725 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
6:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
29th | 15 | 0x | 1178 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
11:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
12th | 11 | 7x | 1337 | Results |
|
Feb 15, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
17th | 17 | 5x | 1447 | Results |
|
Feb 15, 2026
7:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
13th | 15 | 4x | 1394 | Results |
|
Feb 13, 2026
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 9 | 7x | 1401 | Results |
|
Feb 10, 2026
5:30 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
FIA F4 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
11th | 7 | 8x | 1429 | Results |
|
Feb 7, 2026
7:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
19th | 5 | 1x | 1444 | Results |
Loading...
Enrique Zúñiga2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Enrique Zúñiga2's Stats