Seán Riordan iRacing Stats
Seán Riordan
Seán Riordan is an iRacing sim racing driver with 303 race wins, 283 pole positions, and 824 top-five finishes across 2381 career starts (12.73% win rate, 11.3 average finish).
2381
Starts
303
Wins
12.7%
Win Pct.
283
Poles
11.9%
Pole Pct.
824
Top 5s
8.6
Avg Start
11.3
Avg Finish
18742
Laps
3426
Laps Led
2381
Starts
303
Wins
12.7%
Win Pct.
283
Poles
11.9%
Pole Pct.
824
Top 5s
8.6
Avg Start
11.3
Avg Finish
18742
Laps
3426
Laps Led
Seán Riordan Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 3.47 | 2.4k | 949 | 140 | 122 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 1507 |
| Road | A 3.56 | 2.0k | 707 | 56 | 60 | 8.8 | 11.2 | 433 |
| Oval | R 2.90 | 1.3k | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 63 |
| Formula Car | B 2.20 | 2.3k | 705 | 103 | 99 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 1422 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.60 | 1.4k | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.92 | 1.3k | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Seán Riordan Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 4, 2026
11:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
4th | 19 | 2x | 1979 | Results |
|
Apr 3, 2026
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Dallara F3 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 0x | 1933 | Results | |
|
Apr 3, 2026
3:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
15th | 23 | 4x | 1883 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
14th | 16 | 8x | 3567 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
5:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
6th | 14 | 3x | 3217 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
4:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
7th | 5 | 4x | 3341 | Results |
|
Mar 25, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
13th | 7 | 1x | 3332 | Results |
|
Mar 22, 2026
4:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Silverstone Circuit Grand Prix |
21th | 46 | 2x | 3677 | Results |
|
Mar 22, 2026
2:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
12th | 23 | 4x | 2305 | Results |
|
Mar 9, 2026
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
11th | 4 | 0x | 3159 | Results |
|
Mar 9, 2026
7:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
12th | 4 | 0x | 3074 | Results |
|
Mar 9, 2026
6:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
10th | 14 | 4x | 2782 | Results |
|
Mar 8, 2026
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
11th | 6 | 0x | 3017 | Results |
|
Mar 7, 2026
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
10th | 19 | 9x | 3651 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
20th | 14 | 2x | 3678 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
7:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
17th | 18 | 4x | 3499 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
10:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
1st | 2x | 2467 | Results | |
|
Mar 1, 2026
6:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
- | 5x | 1967 | Results | |
|
Feb 28, 2026
7:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
1st | 9 | 4x | 2695 | Results |
Loading...
Seán Riordan iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Seán Riordan's Stats