Marco Rubino2 iRacing Stats
Marco Rubino2
Marco Rubino2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 12 race wins, 11 pole positions, and 92 top-five finishes across 394 career starts (3.05% win rate, 9.6 average finish).
394
Starts
12
Wins
3.0%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
2.8%
Pole Pct.
92
Top 5s
12.0
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
4150
Laps
73
Laps Led
394
Starts
12
Wins
3.0%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
2.8%
Pole Pct.
92
Top 5s
12.0
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
4150
Laps
73
Laps Led
Marco Rubino2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.31 | 1.7k | 33 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 10 |
| Road | B 2.72 | 1.6k | 349 | 10 | 11 | 12.0 | 9.6 | 63 |
| Oval | R 2.56 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.20 | 1.4k | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.64 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Marco Rubino2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jul 13, 2024
11:00 AM |
GTE Sprint Series
Porsche 911 RSR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
16th | 10x | 1183 | Results | |
|
Jul 12, 2024
9:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
BMW M8 GTE |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
22th | 19 | 17x | 1484 | Results |
|
Jul 10, 2024
10:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
11th | 9 | 9x | 1532 | Results |
|
Jul 10, 2024
11:00 AM |
GTE Sprint Series
Porsche 911 RSR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
17th | 14 | 7x | 2561 | Results |
|
Jul 9, 2024
5:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
Porsche 911 RSR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
21th | 12 | 14x | 1604 | Results |
|
Jul 7, 2024
12:15 AM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
7th | 10 | 8x | 1517 | Results |
|
Jul 6, 2024
11:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
BMW M8 GTE |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
26th | 15 | 4x | 2539 | Results |
|
Jul 5, 2024
1:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
BMW M8 GTE |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
9th | 8x | 1223 | Results | |
|
Jul 4, 2024
4:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
11th | 5 | 3x | 1547 | Results |
|
Jul 4, 2024
3:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
BMW M8 GTE |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
1st | 4 | 5x | 1134 | Results |
|
Jun 22, 2024
2:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
5th | 6 | 7x | 1511 | Results |
|
Jun 21, 2024
4:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
3rd | 2x | 1508 | Results | |
|
Mar 30, 2022
8:00 PM |
GT Sprint Series by Simucube
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
19th | 12 | 4x | 1814 | Results |
|
Mar 3, 2022
10:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
20th | 20 | 0x | 1668 | Results |
|
Feb 13, 2022
8:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
13th | 7 | 6x | 1515 | Results |
|
Feb 2, 2022
12:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
33th | 15 | 5x | 1330 | Results |
|
Dec 9, 2021
5:00 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
18th | 14 | 0x | 1402 | Results |
|
Dec 9, 2021
4:00 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
16th | 4 | 0x | 1314 | Results |
|
Oct 24, 2021
2:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
2nd | 7x | 1301 | Results | |
|
Oct 21, 2021
8:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
4th | 4 | 9x | 1230 | Results |
Loading...
Marco Rubino2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Marco Rubino2's Stats