Ian Quinn iRacing Stats
Ian Quinn
Ian Quinn is an iRacing sim racing driver with 82 race wins, 70 pole positions, and 118 top-five finishes across 261 career starts (31.42% win rate, 7.0 average finish).
261
Starts
82
Wins
31.4%
Win Pct.
70
Poles
26.8%
Pole Pct.
118
Top 5s
6.8
Avg Start
7.0
Avg Finish
2377
Laps
908
Laps Led
261
Starts
82
Wins
31.4%
Win Pct.
70
Poles
26.8%
Pole Pct.
118
Top 5s
6.8
Avg Start
7.0
Avg Finish
2377
Laps
908
Laps Led
Ian Quinn Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.44 | 1.6k | 63 | 24 | 32 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 332 |
| Road | D 2.52 | 1.5k | 153 | 48 | 32 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 461 |
| Oval | R 2.77 | 1.5k | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 37 |
| Formula Car | D 2.27 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 1 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.52 | 1.3k | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 57 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.51 | 1.5k | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 20 |
Ian Quinn Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Feb 16, 2026
10:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
10th | 10 | 0x | 2836 | Results |
|
Feb 16, 2026
9:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 3x | 1562 | Results | |
|
Feb 14, 2026
4:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
6th | 11 | 5x | 1943 | Results |
|
Feb 8, 2026
4:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Oulton Park Circuit Fosters |
12th | 12 | 0x | 1691 | Results |
|
Feb 8, 2026
4:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Oulton Park Circuit Fosters |
8th | 10 | 15x | 1831 | Results |
|
Feb 8, 2026
2:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
3rd | 7 | 9x | 2483 | Results |
|
Feb 7, 2026
3:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
5th | 11 | 7x | 2185 | Results |
|
Feb 7, 2026
2:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
3rd | 10 | 9x | 2358 | Results |
|
Feb 7, 2026
1:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
4th | 9 | 11x | 2947 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
4:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
8th | 7 | 7x | 2605 | Results |
|
Jan 3, 2026
10:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
8th | 10 | 3x | 1442 | Results |
|
Jan 2, 2026
4:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
- | 5x | 1252 | Results | |
|
Jun 3, 2025
7:30 PM |
Global Sports Car Challenge by Fanatec
Cadillac CTS-V Racecar |
Road America Full Course |
5th | 18 | 2x | 1808 | Results |
|
Jan 26, 2025
7:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
- | 7 | 9x | 1297 | Results |
|
Jan 20, 2025
11:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Lime Rock Park Chicanes |
- | 10 | 10x | 1255 | Results |
Loading...
Ian Quinn iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Ian Quinn's Stats