Sven Merx iRacing Stats
Sven Merx
Sven Merx is an iRacing sim racing driver with 17 race wins, 5 pole positions, and 109 top-five finishes across 304 career starts (5.59% win rate, 10.1 average finish).
304
Starts
17
Wins
5.6%
Win Pct.
5
Poles
1.6%
Pole Pct.
109
Top 5s
10.3
Avg Start
10.1
Avg Finish
5104
Laps
229
Laps Led
304
Starts
17
Wins
5.6%
Win Pct.
5
Poles
1.6%
Pole Pct.
109
Top 5s
10.3
Avg Start
10.1
Avg Finish
5104
Laps
229
Laps Led
Sven Merx Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Road | B 2.44 | 2.3k | 226 | 11 | 4 | 11.0 | 10.4 | 100 |
| Oval | B 2.48 | 1.3k | 63 | 5 | 0 | 8.7 | 9.9 | 119 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.67 | 1.4k | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 10 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.67 | 1.4k | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Sven Merx Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jul 29, 2022
4:45 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
10th | 6 | 5x | 2144 | Results |
|
Jul 27, 2022
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Silverstone Circuit International |
19th | 18 | 7x | 2416 | Results |
|
Jul 25, 2022
7:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
11th | 18 | 4x | 3017 | Results |
|
Jul 24, 2022
11:00 AM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
8th | 2x | 2354 | Results | |
|
Jul 24, 2022
9:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance - 2010 |
11th | 8 | 8x | 2685 | Results |
|
Jul 23, 2022
7:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
4th | 6 | 7x | 2251 | Results |
|
Jul 23, 2022
7:00 AM |
24 Hours of Spa
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance - 2010 |
17th | 31 | 18x | 2422 | Results |
|
Jul 22, 2022
7:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
15th | 13 | 2x | 2782 | Results |
|
Jul 22, 2022
5:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Mercedes-AMG GT3 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance - 2010 |
9th | 6 | 6x | 2126 | Results |
|
Jul 22, 2022
1:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 6x | 1629 | Results | |
|
Jul 14, 2022
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Oulton Park Circuit Intl w/no Chicanes |
12th | 21 | 16x | 2183 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2022
1:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
6th | 16 | 10x | 2727 | Results |
|
Mar 22, 2022
12:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
17th | 13 | 2x | 2393 | Results |
|
Nov 13, 2021
2:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Circuit Park Zandvoort Grand Prix - 2009 |
15th | 24 | 5x | 1748 | Results |
|
Nov 2, 2021
1:45 PM |
Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
5th | 4x | 1622 | Results | |
|
Mar 7, 2021
1:15 PM |
NASCAR Class C Series - Fixed
[Retired] NASCAR Gander Outdoors Toyota Tundra |
Las Vegas Motor Speedway Oval |
4th | 20 | 0x | 1360 | Results |
|
Jun 13, 2020
2:45 PM |
IMSA Sportscar Championship
Ferrari 488 GTE |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
38th | 38 | 0x | 1514 | Results |
Loading...
Sven Merx iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Sven Merx's Stats