Jovan Celar iRacing Stats
Jovan Celar
Jovan Celar is an iRacing sim racing driver with 71 race wins, 52 pole positions, and 264 top-five finishes across 585 career starts (12.14% win rate, 7.9 average finish).
585
Starts
71
Wins
12.1%
Win Pct.
52
Poles
8.9%
Pole Pct.
264
Top 5s
7.5
Avg Start
7.9
Avg Finish
12548
Laps
1269
Laps Led
585
Starts
71
Wins
12.1%
Win Pct.
52
Poles
8.9%
Pole Pct.
264
Top 5s
7.5
Avg Start
7.9
Avg Finish
12548
Laps
1269
Laps Led
Jovan Celar Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.04 | 4.4k | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 12.7 | 4 |
| Road | B 2.52 | 4.6k | 560 | 68 | 52 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 1244 |
| Oval | R 2.53 | 1.3k | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9.2 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.46 | 1.4k | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 21 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.45 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
Jovan Celar Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dec 30, 2024
1:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
14th | 12 | 14x | 2902 | Results |
|
Dec 27, 2024
4:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
8th | 5 | 12x | 2495 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2024
4:00 AM |
IMSA Sportscar Endurance Challenge
Ligier JS P320 |
Virginia International Raceway Full Course |
11th | 13 | 17x | 4368 | Results |
|
Jul 20, 2024
12:00 PM |
24 Hours of Spa
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance - 2010 |
16th | 42 | 3x | 2933 | Results |
|
May 18, 2024
12:00 PM |
24 Hours of Nurburgring
Aston Martin Vantage GT4 |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke 24h |
12th | 11 | 10x | 4066 | Results |
|
May 2, 2024
1:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
7th | 4 | 4x | 2837 | Results |
|
May 1, 2024
11:00 PM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
11th | 23 | 9x | 2938 | Results |
|
Apr 30, 2024
7:00 PM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
6th | 8x | 3338 | Results | |
|
Apr 30, 2024
3:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 1x | 2465 | Results | |
|
Feb 7, 2024
5:00 AM |
Ring Meister
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
12th | 22 | 10x | 2758 | Results |
|
Nov 22, 2023
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 8 | 5x | 3117 | Results |
|
Sep 14, 2023
9:00 PM |
GTE Sprint Series
Porsche 911 RSR |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
5th | 8 | 8x | 2617 | Results |
|
Dec 14, 2022
2:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
[Retired] Virginia International Raceway [Retired] Full Course |
10th | 17 | 14x | 3601 | Results |
|
May 22, 2022
2:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
18th | 20 | 18x | 2667 | Results |
|
Dec 29, 2021
5:45 PM |
Porsche Cup
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke VLN |
10th | 19 | 6x | 2858 | Results |
|
Dec 24, 2021
6:15 AM |
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
Hyundai Elantra N TCR |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
16th | 9 | 3x | 2447 | Results |
|
Jun 19, 2021
12:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
[Retired] Watkins Glen International [Retired] Boot |
23th | 18 | 4x | 2205 | Results |
|
Apr 2, 2021
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Road America Full Course |
2nd | 36 | 8x | 2609 | Results |
|
Jan 22, 2021
8:45 PM |
IMSA Sportscar Championship
Dallara P217 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
3rd | 4x | 1900 | Results |
Loading...
Jovan Celar iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Jovan Celar's Stats