Maxim Van Den Hove iRacing Stats
Maxim Van Den Hove
Maxim Van Den Hove is an iRacing sim racing driver with 53 race wins, 33 pole positions, and 160 top-five finishes across 281 career starts (18.86% win rate, 8.1 average finish).
281
Starts
53
Wins
18.9%
Win Pct.
33
Poles
11.7%
Pole Pct.
160
Top 5s
8.5
Avg Start
8.1
Avg Finish
3992
Laps
537
Laps Led
281
Starts
53
Wins
18.9%
Win Pct.
33
Poles
11.7%
Pole Pct.
160
Top 5s
8.5
Avg Start
8.1
Avg Finish
3992
Laps
537
Laps Led
Maxim Van Den Hove Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 4.33 | 5.5k | 12 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 11.5 | 11 |
| Road | B 2.17 | 5.4k | 265 | 52 | 32 | 8.4 | 8.0 | 526 |
| Oval | R 2.35 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | B 2.06 | 5.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.67 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0 |
Maxim Van Den Hove Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jan 28, 2026
12:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
36th | 31 | 10x | 4293 | Results |
|
Jan 27, 2026
4:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
44th | 35 | 6x | 6083 | Results |
|
Jan 27, 2026
12:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
36th | 28 | 7x | 5471 | Results |
|
Jan 27, 2026
10:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
32th | 21 | 3x | 4911 | Results |
|
Jan 26, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
12th | 4 | 4x | 3144 | Results |
|
Sep 19, 2025
9:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
6th | 9 | 11x | 3690 | Results |
|
Sep 18, 2025
1:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
9th | 6 | 9x | 4587 | Results |
|
Jul 12, 2025
12:00 PM |
24 Hours of Spa
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
15th | 36 | 24x | 3268 | Results |
|
Jan 31, 2025
1:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
11th | 20 | 20x | 4481 | Results |
|
Jan 31, 2025
12:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
11th | 6 | 7x | 4182 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2025
3:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
15th | 8 | 13x | 3849 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2025
2:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
7th | 5 | 6x | 4411 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2025
1:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
3rd | 5x | 3297 | Results | |
|
Jan 30, 2025
12:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
11th | 5 | 8x | 3801 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2025
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
19th | 6 | 12x | 2873 | Results |
|
Jul 6, 2022
3:45 PM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
3rd | 13x | 3741 | Results | |
|
Jul 6, 2022
10:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
3rd | 8x | 3125 | Results | |
|
Jun 24, 2022
8:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Mercedes-AMG GT4 |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
10th | 9 | 6x | 3694 | Results |
Loading...
Maxim Van Den Hove iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Maxim Van Den Hove's Stats