Roberto Muñoz Fernandez iRacing Stats
Roberto Muñoz Fernandez
Roberto Muñoz Fernandez is an iRacing sim racing driver with 31 race wins, 28 pole positions, and 198 top-five finishes across 539 career starts (5.75% win rate, 9.6 average finish).
539
Starts
31
Wins
5.8%
Win Pct.
28
Poles
5.2%
Pole Pct.
198
Top 5s
10.0
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
4711
Laps
275
Laps Led
539
Starts
31
Wins
5.8%
Win Pct.
28
Poles
5.2%
Pole Pct.
198
Top 5s
10.0
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
4711
Laps
275
Laps Led
Roberto Muñoz Fernandez Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.24 | 1.4k | 364 | 20 | 15 | 10.4 | 9.9 | 141 |
| Road | D 2.29 | 1.2k | 75 | 5 | 10 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 85 |
| Oval | R 2.37 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.44 | 1.6k | 98 | 6 | 3 | 11.6 | 11.0 | 49 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.46 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
Roberto Muñoz Fernandez Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Feb 25, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
8th | 5 | 6x | 1412 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
5th | 18 | 6x | 1482 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
9:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
3rd | 6 | 8x | 1366 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
9:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
18th | 17 | 4x | 1471 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
20th | 9 | 7x | 1581 | Results |
|
Feb 20, 2026
9:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
19th | 15 | 8x | 1518 | Results |
|
Feb 19, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
19th | 20 | 5x | 1662 | Results |
|
Feb 18, 2026
9:15 PM |
Advanced Mazda MX-5 Cup by Heusinkveld
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
3rd | 5x | 1655 | Results | |
|
Feb 18, 2026
8:30 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
FIA F4 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
7th | 9x | 1246 | Results | |
|
Feb 13, 2026
8:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights
Super Formula Lights |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
8th | 4 | 2x | 1341 | Results |
|
Feb 6, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
15th | 7 | 3x | 1752 | Results |
|
Jan 28, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
17th | 12 | 9x | 1632 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2026
2:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
17th | 5 | 3x | 1611 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
6th | 1x | 1572 | Results | |
|
Jan 17, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
18th | 11 | 2x | 1592 | Results |
|
Jan 14, 2026
7:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
8th | 16 | 10x | 1652 | Results |
|
Jan 10, 2026
9:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
3rd | 5 | 8x | 1620 | Results |
|
Jan 10, 2026
8:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
1st | 1x | 1518 | Results | |
|
Dec 28, 2025
3:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
13th | 12 | 8x | 1691 | Results |
|
Dec 26, 2025
4:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
6th | 8 | 0x | 1688 | Results |
Loading...
Roberto Muñoz Fernandez iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Roberto Muñoz Fernandez's Stats