Metin Vurmaz2 iRacing Stats
Metin Vurmaz2
Metin Vurmaz2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 26 race wins, 19 pole positions, and 129 top-five finishes across 386 career starts (6.74% win rate, 9.7 average finish).
386
Starts
26
Wins
6.7%
Win Pct.
19
Poles
4.9%
Pole Pct.
129
Top 5s
10.2
Avg Start
9.7
Avg Finish
2544
Laps
180
Laps Led
386
Starts
26
Wins
6.7%
Win Pct.
19
Poles
4.9%
Pole Pct.
129
Top 5s
10.2
Avg Start
9.7
Avg Finish
2544
Laps
180
Laps Led
Metin Vurmaz2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.69 | 1.5k | 306 | 22 | 17 | 10.3 | 10.0 | 149 |
| Oval | R 2.77 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.45 | 1.5k | 78 | 4 | 2 | 9.7 | 8.4 | 31 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Metin Vurmaz2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
May 12, 2026
11:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
- | 14 | 6x | 1705 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
1:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
Ligier JS P320 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
2nd | 11 | 6x | 1321 | Results |
|
Mar 24, 2026
6:30 PM |
LMP3 Trophy
Ligier JS P320 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
7th | 12 | 14x | 1621 | Results |
|
Mar 24, 2026
5:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Suzuka International Racing Course Grand Prix |
15th | 11 | 10x | 1378 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2026
12:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 22 | 5x | 1684 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2026
11:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 4 | 2x | 1212 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2026
10:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
10th | 18 | 6x | 2245 | Results |
|
Mar 22, 2026
3:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 4 | 6x | 1527 | Results |
|
Mar 22, 2026
2:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 2x | 1441 | Results | |
|
Mar 20, 2026
4:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 12 | 3x | 1438 | Results |
|
Mar 20, 2026
2:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 4x | 1111 | Results | |
|
Mar 19, 2026
5:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 22 | 4x | 1409 | Results |
|
Mar 19, 2026
4:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
- | 3x | 1066 | Results | |
|
Mar 18, 2026
2:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
2nd | 19 | 6x | 1492 | Results |
|
Mar 18, 2026
1:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
1st | 9x | 1041 | Results | |
|
Mar 18, 2026
12:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
8th | 24 | 8x | 1091 | Results |
|
Mar 18, 2026
11:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
Ligier JS P320 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
9th | 4x | 1133 | Results | |
|
Mar 16, 2026
5:45 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
18th | 5 | 7x | 1245 | Results |
|
Mar 7, 2026
12:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
7th | 23 | 0x | 1320 | Results |
Loading...
Metin Vurmaz2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Metin Vurmaz2's Stats