Balint Mezey iRacing Stats
Balint Mezey
Balint Mezey is an iRacing sim racing driver with 41 race wins, 42 pole positions, and 197 top-five finishes across 392 career starts (10.46% win rate, 7.7 average finish).
392
Starts
41
Wins
10.5%
Win Pct.
42
Poles
10.7%
Pole Pct.
197
Top 5s
6.5
Avg Start
7.7
Avg Finish
3847
Laps
483
Laps Led
392
Starts
41
Wins
10.5%
Win Pct.
42
Poles
10.7%
Pole Pct.
197
Top 5s
6.5
Avg Start
7.7
Avg Finish
3847
Laps
483
Laps Led
Balint Mezey Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.42 | 3.7k | 178 | 20 | 16 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 175 |
| Oval | R 2.64 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 11 |
| Formula Car | B 2.21 | 4.2k | 211 | 21 | 26 | 5.5 | 8.3 | 297 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.56 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.61 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
Balint Mezey Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 13, 2026
5:45 PM |
13th Week BMW M2 Cup
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
4th | 11 | 1x | 2882 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
5:15 PM |
13th Week BMW M2 Cup
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
9th | 11 | 0x | 3230 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
9:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
1st | 6x | 2413 | Results | |
|
Mar 5, 2026
9:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
1st | 1x | 2310 | Results | |
|
Mar 4, 2026
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
3rd | 25 | 2x | 3014 | Results |
|
Mar 4, 2026
3:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
1st | 10x | 2267 | Results | |
|
Mar 4, 2026
1:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
2nd | 8 | 14x | 2566 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
4:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
2nd | 4x | 2993 | Results | |
|
Feb 28, 2026
3:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
8th | 2x | 2918 | Results | |
|
Feb 27, 2026
8:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Road America Full Course |
16th | 10 | 5x | 3432 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Miami International Autodrome Grand Prix |
6th | 1x | 2429 | Results | |
|
Feb 2, 2026
4:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
3rd | 1x | 2134 | Results | |
|
Feb 2, 2026
12:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
1st | 8x | 2040 | Results | |
|
Feb 2, 2026
10:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
18th | 16 | 8x | 3757 | Results |
|
Jan 31, 2026
12:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
19th | 16 | 6x | 2834 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2026
10:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
- | 15 | 9x | 2235 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2026
7:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
8th | 10 | 6x | 3236 | Results |
|
Jan 28, 2026
4:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
10th | 18 | 9x | 3144 | Results |
Loading...
Balint Mezey iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Balint Mezey's Stats