Robbie Van Wijnen iRacing Stats
Robbie Van Wijnen
Robbie Van Wijnen is an iRacing sim racing driver with 37 race wins, 19 pole positions, and 79 top-five finishes across 173 career starts (21.39% win rate, 7.8 average finish).
173
Starts
37
Wins
21.4%
Win Pct.
19
Poles
11.0%
Pole Pct.
79
Top 5s
7.6
Avg Start
7.8
Avg Finish
1538
Laps
269
Laps Led
173
Starts
37
Wins
21.4%
Win Pct.
19
Poles
11.0%
Pole Pct.
79
Top 5s
7.6
Avg Start
7.8
Avg Finish
1538
Laps
269
Laps Led
Robbie Van Wijnen Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.59 | 1.7k | 134 | 29 | 17 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 201 |
| Oval | D 2.54 | 1.6k | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4 |
| Formula Car | D 2.20 | 1.6k | 31 | 8 | 1 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 64 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.52 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.53 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Robbie Van Wijnen Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 17, 2026
7:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Sebring International Raceway International |
32th | 20 | 4x | 1496 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
6:30 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
6th | 13 | 6x | 2291 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
9:00 PM |
Rookie Street Stock Series by Fanatec
Street Stock - Panther C1 |
USA International Speedway Asphalt |
7th | 9 | 2x | 1713 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
11:30 AM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
22th | 21 | 12x | 2529 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2026
11:00 AM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
15th | 7 | 4x | 1754 | Results |
|
Feb 26, 2026
9:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
18th | 25 | 9x | 1854 | Results |
|
Feb 25, 2026
3:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
25th | 7 | 6x | 1905 | Results |
|
Feb 24, 2026
12:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
28th | 20 | 9x | 1623 | Results |
|
Feb 18, 2026
12:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 11 | 3x | 1850 | Results |
|
Feb 13, 2026
1:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
19th | 10 | 10x | 1625 | Results |
|
Feb 11, 2026
2:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
2nd | 19 | 10x | 1749 | Results |
|
Feb 11, 2026
1:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
4th | 21 | 11x | 1738 | Results |
|
Feb 11, 2026
1:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 15 | 7x | 1582 | Results |
|
Feb 5, 2026
10:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
17th | 22 | 10x | 1512 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
3:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
36th | 13 | 4x | 1914 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
1:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
30th | 15 | 14x | 1525 | Results |
|
Jan 25, 2026
4:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
11th | 11 | 0x | 1758 | Results |
|
Jan 24, 2026
5:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
[Legacy] Phoenix Raceway - 2008 Road Course |
41th | 41 | 0x | 1835 | Results |
|
Jan 14, 2026
6:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
36th | 27 | 11x | 2027 | Results |
Loading...
Robbie Van Wijnen iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Robbie Van Wijnen's Stats