Thomas Montalvo iRacing Stats
Thomas Montalvo
Thomas Montalvo is an iRacing sim racing driver with 80 race wins, 51 pole positions, and 191 top-five finishes across 417 career starts (19.18% win rate, 8.7 average finish).
417
Starts
80
Wins
19.2%
Win Pct.
51
Poles
12.2%
Pole Pct.
191
Top 5s
8.5
Avg Start
8.7
Avg Finish
2741
Laps
892
Laps Led
417
Starts
80
Wins
19.2%
Win Pct.
51
Poles
12.2%
Pole Pct.
191
Top 5s
8.5
Avg Start
8.7
Avg Finish
2741
Laps
892
Laps Led
Thomas Montalvo Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | D 1.97 | 1.3k | 325 | 61 | 39 | 9.5 | 9.4 | 677 |
| Oval | R 2.57 | 1.1k | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 76 |
| Formula Car | D 2.19 | 1.0k | 43 | 9 | 5 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 75 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.33 | 1.5k | 33 | 9 | 6 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 64 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.62 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Thomas Montalvo Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 19, 2026
2:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Virginia International Raceway Full Course |
21th | 21 | 0x | 813 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
7:15 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
23th | 7 | 1x | 1270 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
6:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
28th | 29 | 2x | 1435 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
4:15 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
24th | 6 | 16x | 1323 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
3:15 AM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
27th | 5 | 2x | 1313 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
2:15 AM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
19th | 7 | 5x | 1115 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
4:15 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
22th | 28 | 14x | 1284 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
3:45 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
18th | 21 | 10x | 1254 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
2:45 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
24th | 23 | 12x | 1483 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
2:15 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
16th | 23 | 2x | 1351 | Results |
|
Mar 14, 2026
3:15 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
26th | 25 | 11x | 1905 | Results |
|
Mar 12, 2026
11:00 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
4th | 16 | 3x | 1426 | Results |
|
Feb 8, 2026
12:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
3rd | 25 | 15x | 2310 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
6:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
6th | 15 | 9x | 1992 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
2:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
- | 1x | 1855 | Results | |
|
Jan 30, 2026
10:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
13th | 19 | 9x | 1822 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
10:15 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - America
FIA F4 |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
1st | 20 | 5x | 1480 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
1:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben B Course |
11th | 3x | 1242 | Results |
Loading...
Thomas Montalvo iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Thomas Montalvo's Stats