Maxime Vachon2 iRacing Stats
Maxime Vachon2
Maxime Vachon2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 34 race wins, 47 pole positions, and 153 top-five finishes across 417 career starts (8.15% win rate, 8.8 average finish).
417
Starts
34
Wins
8.2%
Win Pct.
47
Poles
11.3%
Pole Pct.
153
Top 5s
6.8
Avg Start
8.8
Avg Finish
4520
Laps
407
Laps Led
417
Starts
34
Wins
8.2%
Win Pct.
47
Poles
11.3%
Pole Pct.
153
Top 5s
6.8
Avg Start
8.8
Avg Finish
4520
Laps
407
Laps Led
Maxime Vachon2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 1.71 | 2.3k | 308 | 21 | 30 | 7.2 | 9.4 | 247 |
| Oval | D 3.53 | 1.4k | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 3.51 | 2.2k | 86 | 13 | 17 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 160 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.75 | 1.2k | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.42 | 1.2k | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Maxime Vachon2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Feb 5, 2026
5:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Red Bull Ring National |
13th | 10 | 3x | 2566 | Results |
|
Jan 25, 2026
7:45 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series
Ray FF1600 |
Oran Park Raceway Grand Prix |
5th | 0x | 2390 | Results | |
|
Jan 25, 2026
3:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series
Ray FF1600 |
Oran Park Raceway Grand Prix |
3rd | 7 | 9x | 2140 | Results |
|
Jan 23, 2026
5:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
3rd | 4 | 0x | 2437 | Results |
|
Jan 23, 2026
2:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
7th | 5 | 4x | 2160 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2026
7:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
2nd | 11 | 8x | 2226 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2026
7:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
4th | 4x | 2013 | Results | |
|
Jan 17, 2026
8:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
16th | 13 | 6x | 2280 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
8:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
3rd | 0x | 2192 | Results | |
|
Jan 17, 2026
3:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
1st | 0x | 2187 | Results | |
|
Jan 17, 2026
2:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
1st | 7 | 3x | 2163 | Results |
|
Jan 9, 2026
2:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
5th | 9 | 8x | 1964 | Results |
|
Dec 31, 2025
4:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke 24h |
19th | 16 | 7x | 2013 | Results |
|
Dec 29, 2025
8:00 PM |
Ring Meister by LVRY
McLaren 570S GT4 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
19th | 15 | 7x | 1903 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
20th | 17 | 9x | 1865 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
5:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
18th | 19 | 5x | 1920 | Results |
|
Dec 19, 2025
1:30 AM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Bike |
38th | 27 | 17x | 2235 | Results |
|
Oct 30, 2025
4:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
5th | 3x | 2211 | Results | |
|
Oct 24, 2025
2:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
McLaren 570S GT4 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
7th | 8 | 3x | 1908 | Results |
Loading...
Maxime Vachon2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Maxime Vachon2's Stats