Mauricio Rivas2 iRacing Stats
Mauricio Rivas2
Mauricio Rivas2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 24 race wins, 21 pole positions, and 44 top-five finishes across 95 career starts (25.26% win rate, 7.0 average finish).
95
Starts
24
Wins
25.3%
Win Pct.
21
Poles
22.1%
Pole Pct.
44
Top 5s
6.0
Avg Start
7.0
Avg Finish
691
Laps
184
Laps Led
95
Starts
24
Wins
25.3%
Win Pct.
21
Poles
22.1%
Pole Pct.
44
Top 5s
6.0
Avg Start
7.0
Avg Finish
691
Laps
184
Laps Led
Mauricio Rivas2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | D 2.50 | 1.4k | 65 | 18 | 15 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 127 |
| Oval | R 2.59 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | D 2.07 | 1.4k | 28 | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 57 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Mauricio Rivas2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sep 25, 2024
2:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
3rd | 17 | 9x | 1503 | Results |
|
Sep 25, 2024
2:15 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
FIA F4 |
Oran Park Raceway Grand Prix |
13th | 24 | 9x | 1677 | Results |
|
Sep 25, 2024
1:45 AM |
Ferrari 296 Challenge
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
12th | 16 | 8x | 1578 | Results |
|
Aug 31, 2024
11:45 PM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
9th | 7 | 8x | 1428 | Results |
|
Aug 31, 2024
11:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
18th | 18 | 9x | 1585 | Results |
|
Aug 25, 2024
9:45 PM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
3rd | 8 | 12x | 1474 | Results |
|
Aug 25, 2024
4:15 AM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
5th | 9 | 17x | 1566 | Results |
|
Aug 22, 2024
2:45 AM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
1st | 3x | 1317 | Results | |
|
Aug 22, 2024
2:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
1st | 4x | 1494 | Results | |
|
Aug 18, 2024
4:45 AM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
1st | 0x | 1325 | Results | |
|
Jul 10, 2024
12:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
21th | 12 | 18x | 1107 | Results |
|
Jul 7, 2024
8:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
1st | 14x | 1237 | Results | |
|
Jun 26, 2024
11:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
14th | 29 | 17x | 1816 | Results |
|
Jun 24, 2024
2:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
9th | 7x | 1330 | Results | |
|
Jun 23, 2024
10:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
6th | 8 | 18x | 1323 | Results |
|
Jun 23, 2024
3:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
- | 11x | 1340 | Results |
Loading...
Mauricio Rivas2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Mauricio Rivas2's Stats