Sean Gould2 iRacing Stats
Sean Gould2
Sean Gould2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 176 race wins, 207 pole positions, and 491 top-five finishes across 1465 career starts (12.01% win rate, 9.5 average finish).
1465
Starts
176
Wins
12.0%
Win Pct.
207
Poles
14.1%
Pole Pct.
491
Top 5s
7.4
Avg Start
9.5
Avg Finish
14624
Laps
2236
Laps Led
1465
Starts
176
Wins
12.0%
Win Pct.
207
Poles
14.1%
Pole Pct.
491
Top 5s
7.4
Avg Start
9.5
Avg Finish
14624
Laps
2236
Laps Led
Sean Gould2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | D 1.14 | 1.3k | 834 | 104 | 111 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 1249 |
| Road | D 2.58 | 1.3k | 371 | 55 | 68 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 716 |
| Oval | R 2.53 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | D 2.07 | 1.5k | 252 | 17 | 28 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 271 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.78 | 1.4k | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
Sean Gould2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
May 13, 2026
8:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
6th | 11 | 6x | 1390 | Results |
|
May 4, 2026
8:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
17th | 18 | 17x | 1431 | Results |
|
May 4, 2026
7:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
15th | 12 | 16x | 1483 | Results |
|
May 4, 2026
6:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
6th | 14 | 19x | 1481 | Results |
|
May 4, 2026
5:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
4th | 13 | 9x | 1511 | Results |
|
May 4, 2026
4:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
5th | 14 | 17x | 1548 | Results |
|
May 3, 2026
10:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
1st | 6 | 13x | 1498 | Results |
|
May 3, 2026
9:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
1st | 15x | 1438 | Results | |
|
May 3, 2026
8:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
10th | 16 | 18x | 1533 | Results |
|
May 3, 2026
7:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit - Medium |
9th | 15 | 20x | 1549 | Results |
|
Apr 12, 2026
10:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
9th | 11 | 11x | 1511 | Results |
|
Apr 2, 2026
11:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix |
6th | 15 | 18x | 1845 | Results |
|
Mar 31, 2026
9:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix |
11th | 15 | 17x | 1647 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
2:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
4th | 7 | 7x | 1552 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
12:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
7th | 9 | 5x | 2154 | Results |
|
Mar 7, 2026
2:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Watkins Glen International Cup |
8th | 7 | 7x | 1557 | Results |
|
Mar 7, 2026
10:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Watkins Glen International Cup |
1st | 1x | 1394 | Results | |
|
Mar 1, 2026
4:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Aston Martin Vantage GT4 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
10th | 21 | 6x | 1592 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
9:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Okayama International Circuit Short |
5th | 9 | 10x | 1595 | Results |
Loading...
Sean Gould2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Sean Gould2's Stats