Max Groß2 iRacing Stats
Max Groß2
Max Groß2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 18 race wins, 20 pole positions, and 54 top-five finishes across 101 career starts (17.82% win rate, 6.1 average finish).
101
Starts
18
Wins
17.8%
Win Pct.
20
Poles
19.8%
Pole Pct.
54
Top 5s
5.0
Avg Start
6.1
Avg Finish
1054
Laps
189
Laps Led
101
Starts
18
Wins
17.8%
Win Pct.
20
Poles
19.8%
Pole Pct.
54
Top 5s
5.0
Avg Start
6.1
Avg Finish
1054
Laps
189
Laps Led
Max Groß2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.81 | 2.0k | 39 | 7 | 9 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 80 |
| Oval | R 2.51 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.92 | 2.3k | 45 | 8 | 8 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 75 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.86 | 1.5k | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.53 | 1.5k | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 25 |
Max Groß2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 20, 2026
1:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
1st | 11 | 3x | 1864 | Results |
|
Mar 19, 2026
8:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
3rd | 4 | 0x | 2017 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
11:45 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
11th | 6 | 4x | 2088 | Results |
|
Mar 14, 2026
4:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
18th | 16 | 9x | 2645 | Results |
|
Mar 14, 2026
2:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix |
22th | 22 | 7x | 2546 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
8:15 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
5th | 6 | 6x | 2465 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
2:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
6th | 7 | 4x | 2032 | Results |
|
Mar 13, 2026
12:15 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 2x | 2001 | Results | |
|
Mar 12, 2026
7:00 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
15th | 7 | 0x | 2604 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
6:00 PM |
Production Endurance Challenge
Toyota GR86 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
3rd | 21x | 1888 | Results | |
|
Feb 28, 2026
8:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
18th | 37 | 12x | 1484 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
7:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
16th | 8 | 4x | 1846 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
1:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
10th | 10 | 15x | 2595 | Results |
|
Feb 15, 2026
3:45 PM |
Motorsport UK FF 1600 Trophy by Thrustmaster
Ray FF1600 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
1st | 1x | 2472 | Results | |
|
Feb 13, 2026
5:15 PM |
FIA Cross Car Championship
FIA Cross Car |
[Legacy] Phoenix Raceway - 2008 Rallycross |
5th | 0x | 1361 | Results | |
|
Feb 13, 2026
2:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix |
16th | 14 | 11x | 1970 | Results |
|
Nov 30, 2025
6:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
4th | 7 | 4x | 2832 | Results |
|
Nov 30, 2025
3:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
4th | 8 | 4x | 2151 | Results |
|
Nov 23, 2025
11:45 AM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
- | 8 | 8x | 2040 | Results |
Loading...
Max Groß2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Max Groß2's Stats