Francois Nacabal2 iRacing Stats
Francois Nacabal2
Francois Nacabal2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 30 race wins, 10 pole positions, and 182 top-five finishes across 477 career starts (6.29% win rate, 8.4 average finish).
477
Starts
30
Wins
6.3%
Win Pct.
10
Poles
2.1%
Pole Pct.
182
Top 5s
10.8
Avg Start
8.4
Avg Finish
5280
Laps
226
Laps Led
477
Starts
30
Wins
6.3%
Win Pct.
10
Poles
2.1%
Pole Pct.
182
Top 5s
10.8
Avg Start
8.4
Avg Finish
5280
Laps
226
Laps Led
Francois Nacabal2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 1.51 | 1.0k | 243 | 13 | 2 | 11.6 | 8.6 | 55 |
| Road | B 2.04 | 1.2k | 108 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 36 |
| Oval | B 2.84 | 1.4k | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 46 |
| Formula Car | C 2.42 | 1.3k | 56 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.8 | 34 |
| Dirt Road | C 3.69 | 1.6k | 45 | 9 | 7 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 55 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.56 | 1.2k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 0 |
Francois Nacabal2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jan 11, 2026
4:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
26th | 12 | 11x | 1090 | Results |
|
Jan 10, 2026
4:30 PM |
Lotus 79 Grand Prix Series
Lotus 79 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
29th | 26 | 13x | 1963 | Results |
|
Jan 10, 2026
3:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
24th | 33 | 11x | 932 | Results |
|
Dec 14, 2025
5:30 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Lime Rock Park Classic |
16th | 13 | 5x | 1146 | Results |
|
Dec 14, 2025
4:45 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
27th | 8 | 11x | 1116 | Results |
|
Dec 14, 2025
4:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
26th | 28 | 2x | 1125 | Results |
|
Dec 13, 2025
4:00 PM |
13th Week Mazda Cup
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
4th | 4x | 1087 | Results | |
|
Dec 7, 2025
4:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
34th | 22 | 5x | 860 | Results |
|
Dec 7, 2025
4:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Barber Motorsports Park Full Course |
12th | 15 | 6x | 1307 | Results |
|
Dec 7, 2025
3:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
10th | 8 | 4x | 903 | Results |
|
Dec 6, 2025
5:00 PM |
Radical Esports Cup
Radical SR10 |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
9th | 9 | 3x | 1619 | Results |
|
Dec 6, 2025
4:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
35th | 41 | 4x | 984 | Results |
|
Dec 6, 2025
4:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
10th | 5x | 1135 | Results | |
|
Nov 16, 2025
3:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
10th | 2x | 1233 | Results | |
|
Jul 14, 2025
9:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix |
19th | 15 | 9x | 1741 | Results |
|
Jul 14, 2025
9:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
11th | 11 | 3x | 1486 | Results |
|
May 18, 2025
5:15 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Silverstone Circuit International |
13th | 12 | 8x | 1708 | Results |
|
May 16, 2025
4:45 PM |
TCR Virtual Challenge - Fixed
Audi RS 3 LMS TCR |
Virginia International Raceway Full Course |
13th | 13 | 5x | 2212 | Results |
|
May 12, 2025
4:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
8th | 11 | 2x | 1375 | Results |
|
Apr 27, 2025
3:45 PM |
Motorsport UK FF 1600 Trophy by Thrustmaster
Ray FF1600 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
10th | 6x | 1270 | Results |
Loading...
Francois Nacabal2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Francois Nacabal2's Stats