Gábor Majoros2 iRacing Stats
Gábor Majoros2
Gábor Majoros2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 107 race wins, 87 pole positions, and 270 top-five finishes across 356 career starts (30.06% win rate, 4.8 average finish).
356
Starts
107
Wins
30.1%
Win Pct.
87
Poles
24.4%
Pole Pct.
270
Top 5s
3.9
Avg Start
4.8
Avg Finish
5106
Laps
1523
Laps Led
356
Starts
107
Wins
30.1%
Win Pct.
87
Poles
24.4%
Pole Pct.
270
Top 5s
3.9
Avg Start
4.8
Avg Finish
5106
Laps
1523
Laps Led
Gábor Majoros2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | C 2.77 | 6.2k | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Road | B 4.65 | 7.0k | 240 | 74 | 58 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1009 |
| Formula Car | B 2.36 | 6.4k | 97 | 32 | 28 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 514 |
Gábor Majoros2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 10, 2025
6:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
3rd | 7x | 3246 | Results | |
|
Mar 9, 2025
10:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
3rd | 4x | 3381 | Results | |
|
Mar 9, 2025
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
4th | 20 | 9x | 3518 | Results |
|
Mar 2, 2025
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello Grand Prix |
5th | 19 | 5x | 3207 | Results |
|
Mar 2, 2025
10:15 AM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello Grand Prix |
1st | 4x | 2337 | Results | |
|
Feb 27, 2025
5:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
MotorLand Aragón Grand Prix |
9th | 17 | 11x | 2250 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2025
4:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello Grand Prix |
10th | 17 | 0x | 2863 | Results |
|
Feb 9, 2025
2:00 PM |
Prototype Challenge – Fixed
Acura ARX-06 GTP |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
4th | 4 | 6x | 2904 | Results |
|
Feb 9, 2025
12:00 PM |
Prototype Challenge – Fixed
Acura ARX-06 GTP |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
1st | 2x | 3043 | Results | |
|
Feb 8, 2025
4:00 PM |
Prototype Challenge – Fixed
Acura ARX-06 GTP |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
8th | 9 | 8x | 3478 | Results |
|
Feb 7, 2025
9:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
21th | 39 | 8x | 3995 | Results |
|
Feb 3, 2025
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Road America Full Course |
18th | 18 | 20x | 3591 | Results |
|
Jan 26, 2025
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed by RSS
Super Formula Lights |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
9th | 22 | 11x | 3314 | Results |
|
Sep 2, 2024
1:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
5th | 0x | 2709 | Results | |
|
Sep 2, 2024
11:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
4th | 6 | 8x | 3275 | Results |
|
May 23, 2024
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Oulton Park Circuit Intl w/out Brittens |
5th | 9x | 3450 | Results | |
|
May 17, 2024
8:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
1st | 21 | 8x | 2621 | Results |
Loading...
Gábor Majoros2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Gábor Majoros2's Stats