Stephane Staelens iRacing Stats
Stephane Staelens
Stephane Staelens is an iRacing sim racing driver with 14 race wins, 16 pole positions, and 190 top-five finishes across 670 career starts (2.09% win rate, 9.5 average finish).
670
Starts
14
Wins
2.1%
Win Pct.
16
Poles
2.4%
Pole Pct.
190
Top 5s
11.3
Avg Start
9.5
Avg Finish
10570
Laps
73
Laps Led
670
Starts
14
Wins
2.1%
Win Pct.
16
Poles
2.4%
Pole Pct.
190
Top 5s
11.3
Avg Start
9.5
Avg Finish
10570
Laps
73
Laps Led
Stephane Staelens Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 3.18 | 1.8k | 342 | 10 | 7 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 17 |
| Road | A 3.59 | 1.5k | 298 | 4 | 8 | 11.6 | 9.6 | 56 |
| Oval | D 2.97 | 1.3k | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Formula Car | D 2.80 | 1.6k | 18 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 11.7 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.69 | 1.4k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.49 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Stephane Staelens Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 17, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Silverstone Circuit Grand Prix |
14th | 11 | 3x | 2296 | Results |
|
Mar 6, 2026
8:00 PM |
GT Sprint Series by Simucube
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli Grand Prix |
25th | 27 | 12x | 1812 | Results |
|
Feb 24, 2026
2:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
22th | 13 | 2x | 2718 | Results |
|
Feb 23, 2026
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
19th | 17 | 4x | 1739 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Ford Mustang GT3 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
8th | 20 | 12x | 1546 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
19th | 13 | 4x | 3659 | Results |
|
Feb 19, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
13th | 11 | 2x | 1589 | Results |
|
Feb 19, 2026
5:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
13th | 14 | 0x | 2408 | Results |
|
Feb 15, 2026
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Road America Full Course |
13th | 12 | 16x | 1989 | Results |
|
Feb 5, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Circuito de Jerez - Ángel Nieto Moto |
25th | 13 | 4x | 3851 | Results |
|
Feb 4, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Circuito de Jerez - Ángel Nieto Moto |
23th | 19 | 6x | 3990 | Results |
|
Jan 28, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
18th | 17 | 2x | 1856 | Results |
|
Jan 18, 2026
5:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 12 | 3x | 2140 | Results |
|
Jan 16, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
42th | 28 | 5x | 1095 | Results |
|
Jan 16, 2026
2:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
25th | 33 | 16x | 1850 | Results |
|
Jan 6, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
19th | 16 | 7x | 2290 | Results |
|
Dec 26, 2025
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Sebring International Raceway International |
41th | 16 | 9x | 2107 | Results |
|
Dec 23, 2025
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
6th | 23 | 14x | 2010 | Results |
|
Dec 23, 2025
7:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
1st | 21 | 6x | 1998 | Results |
|
Dec 23, 2025
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
22th | 9 | 6x | 2052 | Results |
Loading...
Stephane Staelens iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Stephane Staelens's Stats