Santiago F Castillo iRacing Stats
Santiago F Castillo
Santiago F Castillo is an iRacing sim racing driver with 144 race wins, 136 pole positions, and 591 top-five finishes across 1311 career starts (10.98% win rate, 8.0 average finish).
1311
Starts
144
Wins
11.0%
Win Pct.
136
Poles
10.4%
Pole Pct.
591
Top 5s
6.7
Avg Start
8.0
Avg Finish
14701
Laps
1627
Laps Led
1311
Starts
144
Wins
11.0%
Win Pct.
136
Poles
10.4%
Pole Pct.
591
Top 5s
6.7
Avg Start
8.0
Avg Finish
14701
Laps
1627
Laps Led
Santiago F Castillo Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.37 | 2.2k | 646 | 84 | 84 | 6.4 | 7.4 | 833 |
| Road | C 2.35 | 2.2k | 658 | 60 | 52 | 6.9 | 8.4 | 794 |
| Oval | D 2.43 | 1.4k | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.00 | 2.1k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.62 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0 |
Santiago F Castillo Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 17, 2026
8:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
7th | 13 | 6x | 2680 | Results |
|
Mar 7, 2026
4:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
2nd | 9 | 2x | 2111 | Results |
|
Mar 3, 2026
10:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
6th | 5x | 1797 | Results | |
|
Mar 3, 2026
2:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Watkins Glen International Cup |
10th | 13 | 8x | 2786 | Results |
|
Feb 24, 2026
1:00 AM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
1st | 1x | 1420 | Results | |
|
Feb 17, 2026
9:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
9th | 7 | 3x | 2689 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
1:45 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Okayama International Circuit Short |
4th | 10x | 2615 | Results | |
|
Feb 11, 2026
10:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
22th | 13 | 14x | 2946 | Results |
|
Feb 6, 2026
12:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
5th | 15 | 4x | 2295 | Results |
|
Feb 3, 2026
6:45 PM |
TCR Virtual Challenge - Fixed
Hyundai Veloster N TCR |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
8th | 15 | 4x | 3092 | Results |
|
Feb 3, 2026
2:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Ford Mustang GT4 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
8th | 4x | 2363 | Results | |
|
Feb 3, 2026
12:15 AM |
BMW M Power Challenge
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 15 | 2x | 1592 | Results |
|
Feb 1, 2026
11:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
7th | 4 | 0x | 2435 | Results |
|
Jan 27, 2026
3:15 AM |
BMW M Power Challenge
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
1st | 11 | 7x | 1656 | Results |
|
Jan 25, 2026
11:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
1st | 0x | 1976 | Results | |
|
Jan 23, 2026
9:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
6th | 5 | 6x | 2445 | Results |
|
Jan 22, 2026
1:45 AM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
13th | 12 | 14x | 2558 | Results |
|
Jan 21, 2026
4:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
1st | 4 | 7x | 1480 | Results |
|
Jan 21, 2026
1:00 AM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
6th | 9 | 4x | 1608 | Results |
Loading...
Santiago F Castillo iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Santiago F Castillo's Stats