Nico Matamoros iRacing Stats
Nico Matamoros
Nico Matamoros is an iRacing sim racing driver with 26 race wins, 14 pole positions, and 174 top-five finishes across 626 career starts (4.15% win rate, 10.8 average finish).
626
Starts
26
Wins
4.2%
Win Pct.
14
Poles
2.2%
Pole Pct.
174
Top 5s
13.5
Avg Start
10.8
Avg Finish
5450
Laps
282
Laps Led
626
Starts
26
Wins
4.2%
Win Pct.
14
Poles
2.2%
Pole Pct.
174
Top 5s
13.5
Avg Start
10.8
Avg Finish
5450
Laps
282
Laps Led
Nico Matamoros Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | D 3.40 | 1.4k | 196 | 8 | 2 | 16.2 | 12.2 | 88 |
| Road | R 2.28 | 846 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 23 |
| Oval | R 2.33 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | D 2.56 | 1.5k | 389 | 16 | 9 | 13.1 | 10.6 | 171 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.67 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Nico Matamoros Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 30, 2026
2:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Suzuka International Racing Course Grand Prix |
16th | 4x | 1181 | Results | |
|
Mar 21, 2026
1:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Virginia International Raceway Full Course |
23th | 23 | 0x | 1370 | Results |
|
Mar 19, 2026
12:30 AM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Asia Pacific
FIA F4 |
Okayama International Circuit Full Course |
6th | 4x | 1303 | Results | |
|
Mar 16, 2026
9:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
17th | 12 | 7x | 1481 | Results |
|
Mar 16, 2026
8:45 PM |
13th Week GT4 Sprint
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
2nd | 3x | 1421 | Results | |
|
Mar 15, 2026
8:45 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
9th | 27 | 17x | 1216 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
5:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
23th | 15 | 13x | 1304 | Results |
|
Jan 21, 2026
4:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Long Beach Street Circuit N/A |
8th | 8 | 8x | 1078 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
6:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
13th | 8 | 13x | 1331 | Results |
|
Jan 16, 2026
4:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
19th | 17 | 14x | 1322 | Results |
|
Jan 14, 2026
2:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
25th | 13 | 8x | 1279 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2026
10:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
24th | 6 | 6x | 1299 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2026
4:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
25th | 19 | 5x | 1238 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
6:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
24th | 15 | 9x | 1361 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
4:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
18th | 9 | 6x | 1262 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
2:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
22th | 24 | 6x | 1427 | Results |
|
Jan 5, 2026
8:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
19th | 27 | 12x | 1463 | Results |
|
Jan 4, 2026
10:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
4th | 5 | 9x | 1433 | Results |
|
Jan 3, 2026
10:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
27th | 7 | 6x | 1401 | Results |
Loading...
Nico Matamoros iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Nico Matamoros's Stats