Vincent Chan4 iRacing Stats
Vincent Chan4
Vincent Chan4 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 13 race wins, 0 pole positions, and 274 top-five finishes across 917 career starts (1.42% win rate, 9.3 average finish).
917
Starts
13
Wins
1.4%
Win Pct.
0
Poles
0.0%
Pole Pct.
274
Top 5s
12.7
Avg Start
9.3
Avg Finish
10861
Laps
91
Laps Led
917
Starts
13
Wins
1.4%
Win Pct.
0
Poles
0.0%
Pole Pct.
274
Top 5s
12.7
Avg Start
9.3
Avg Finish
10861
Laps
91
Laps Led
Vincent Chan4 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.58 | 1.3k | 360 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 9.0 | 7 |
| Road | B 2.15 | 953 | 430 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.5 | 81 |
| Oval | B 2.45 | 739 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10.3 | 3 |
| Formula Car | C 2.46 | 1.2k | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | D 2.52 | 1.3k | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | D 2.41 | 1.2k | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 0 |
Vincent Chan4 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 6, 2026
8:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Sonoma Raceway Sportscar Alt |
16th | 13 | 0x | 1097 | Results |
|
Apr 1, 2026
4:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Suzuka International Racing Course Grand Prix |
18th | 9 | 2x | 1211 | Results |
|
Apr 1, 2026
12:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
12th | 11 | 4x | 1369 | Results |
|
Mar 31, 2026
5:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
12th | 0x | 1345 | Results | |
|
Mar 31, 2026
3:00 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
9th | 7 | 1x | 1249 | Results |
|
Mar 30, 2026
6:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Sebring International Raceway International |
16th | 14 | 6x | 1237 | Results |
|
Mar 30, 2026
4:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
17th | 9 | 8x | 1282 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
2:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
11th | 4 | 4x | 1250 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
1:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval 2025 |
11th | 5 | 0x | 1203 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2026
2:30 AM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
20th | 14 | 4x | 931 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
3:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
10th | 0x | 1235 | Results | |
|
Feb 14, 2026
4:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 10 | 1x | 1149 | Results |
|
Feb 13, 2026
11:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
35th | 17 | 3x | 1022 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2026
8:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
8th | 4 | 5x | 1130 | Results |
|
Jan 30, 2026
5:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
17th | 10 | 1x | 1058 | Results |
|
Jan 26, 2026
7:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
9th | 0x | 1106 | Results | |
|
Jan 22, 2026
7:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Nürburgring Nordschleife Industriefahrten |
14th | 16 | 6x | 1190 | Results |
|
Jan 19, 2026
4:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Summit Point Raceway Jefferson Circuit |
10th | 6 | 3x | 1212 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
6:30 AM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Lime Rock Park Grand Prix |
8th | 4 | 1x | 1288 | Results |
|
Jan 4, 2026
10:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke 24h |
21th | 9 | 5x | 1144 | Results |
Loading...
Vincent Chan4 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Vincent Chan4's Stats