Carsten Langenbruch iRacing Stats
Carsten Langenbruch
Carsten Langenbruch is an iRacing sim racing driver with 24 race wins, 29 pole positions, and 251 top-five finishes across 947 career starts (2.53% win rate, 10.4 average finish).
947
Starts
24
Wins
2.5%
Win Pct.
29
Poles
3.1%
Pole Pct.
251
Top 5s
9.1
Avg Start
10.4
Avg Finish
11551
Laps
286
Laps Led
947
Starts
24
Wins
2.5%
Win Pct.
29
Poles
3.1%
Pole Pct.
251
Top 5s
9.1
Avg Start
10.4
Avg Finish
11551
Laps
286
Laps Led
Carsten Langenbruch Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 3.52 | 1.3k | 169 | 7 | 10 | 8.8 | 11.5 | 54 |
| Road | A 3.35 | 1.6k | 683 | 15 | 17 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 192 |
| Oval | D 2.44 | 1.3k | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 18 |
| Formula Car | A 3.05 | 1.6k | 88 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 11.6 | 22 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.58 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 |
Carsten Langenbruch Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 28, 2026
6:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Red Bull Ring Grand Prix |
2nd | 4x | 1388 | Results | |
|
Mar 15, 2026
5:45 PM |
13th Week Shiny New Shakedown
Hyundai Veloster N TCR |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
2nd | 15 | 4x | 1241 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
4:30 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
9th | 18 | 12x | 1687 | Results |
|
Mar 12, 2026
6:15 PM |
13th Week Shiny New Shakedown
Audi RS3 LMS Gen2 TCR |
Oulton Park Circuit Fosters |
5th | 6 | 5x | 1189 | Results |
|
Mar 11, 2026
4:45 PM |
13th Week GT3 Challenge - Fixed
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
St. Petersburg Grand Prix Grand Prix |
10th | 10 | 4x | 1620 | Results |
|
Mar 5, 2026
5:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Miami International Autodrome Grand Prix |
22th | 18 | 2x | 2020 | Results |
|
Mar 2, 2026
3:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
5th | 9 | 0x | 2465 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
11:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
8th | 18 | 4x | 1362 | Results |
|
Feb 28, 2026
9:45 AM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
8th | 15 | 4x | 2223 | Results |
|
Feb 26, 2026
5:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
9th | 8 | 3x | 1271 | Results |
|
Feb 21, 2026
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
3rd | 19 | 7x | 1623 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
11:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
11th | 15 | 4x | 2635 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
8:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
2nd | 21 | 3x | 1362 | Results |
|
Jan 15, 2026
5:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
9th | 11 | 4x | 1400 | Results |
|
Jan 15, 2026
3:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
13th | 37 | 6x | 1866 | Results |
|
Jan 11, 2026
4:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
16th | 10 | 0x | 2395 | Results |
|
Jan 3, 2026
11:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
21th | 16 | 1x | 3575 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
11:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
16th | 14 | 1x | 3008 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
10:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
3rd | 21 | 3x | 1551 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
10:15 AM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series - Fixed
Dallara F3 |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke VLN |
6th | 25 | 8x | 1369 | Results |
Loading...
Carsten Langenbruch iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Carsten Langenbruch's Stats