Thibault Moreels iRacing Stats
Thibault Moreels
Thibault Moreels is an iRacing sim racing driver with 9 race wins, 11 pole positions, and 38 top-five finishes across 108 career starts (8.33% win rate, 9.7 average finish).
108
Starts
9
Wins
8.3%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
10.2%
Pole Pct.
38
Top 5s
8.0
Avg Start
9.7
Avg Finish
1168
Laps
123
Laps Led
108
Starts
9
Wins
8.3%
Win Pct.
11
Poles
10.2%
Pole Pct.
38
Top 5s
8.0
Avg Start
9.7
Avg Finish
1168
Laps
123
Laps Led
Thibault Moreels Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.67 | 1.8k | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 26 |
| Road | B 2.09 | 1.3k | 75 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 80 |
| Oval | R 2.38 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | B 2.41 | 1.7k | 19 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 17 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.47 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Thibault Moreels Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 8, 2026
7:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
4th | 16 | 13x | 1893 | Results |
|
Apr 5, 2026
1:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
4th | 4 | 1x | 1842 | Results |
|
Mar 23, 2026
5:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
4th | 10 | 5x | 1843 | Results |
|
Mar 15, 2026
4:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
6th | 2x | 1710 | Results | |
|
Mar 10, 2026
6:15 PM |
13th Week GT3 Challenge - Fixed
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
2nd | 1x | 1578 | Results | |
|
Mar 1, 2026
3:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
19th | 10 | 4x | 1490 | Results |
|
Feb 26, 2026
7:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
16th | 7 | 0x | 1724 | Results |
|
Feb 25, 2026
7:45 PM |
FIA F4 Esports Regional Tour - Europe
FIA F4 |
Circuit Zandvoort Grand Prix |
20th | 15 | 7x | 1557 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
11:45 AM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
7th | 11 | 10x | 1687 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
11:30 AM |
Micro Non Wing Sprint Car Rookie Series
Dirt Micro Sprint Car - Non-Winged |
Lanier National Speedway Dirt |
6th | 7 | 0x | 1615 | Results |
|
Feb 5, 2026
9:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Combined |
6th | 1x | 1586 | Results | |
|
Feb 1, 2026
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
2nd | 2x | 1511 | Results | |
|
Jan 16, 2026
3:15 PM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
5th | 8 | 4x | 1299 | Results |
|
Dec 23, 2025
9:00 PM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Rudskogen Motorsenter N/A |
1st | 3x | 1365 | Results | |
|
Jun 4, 2021
6:00 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
3rd | 5 | 13x | 1420 | Results |
Loading...
Thibault Moreels iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Thibault Moreels's Stats