Mitchell Wensink iRacing Stats
Mitchell Wensink
Mitchell Wensink is an iRacing sim racing driver with 69 race wins, 59 pole positions, and 317 top-five finishes across 1280 career starts (5.39% win rate, 10.0 average finish).
1280
Starts
69
Wins
5.4%
Win Pct.
59
Poles
4.6%
Pole Pct.
317
Top 5s
11.6
Avg Start
10.0
Avg Finish
11464
Laps
718
Laps Led
1280
Starts
69
Wins
5.4%
Win Pct.
59
Poles
4.6%
Pole Pct.
317
Top 5s
11.6
Avg Start
10.0
Avg Finish
11464
Laps
718
Laps Led
Mitchell Wensink Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | D 2.63 | 1.1k | 30 | 5 | 4 | 10.1 | 8.5 | 31 |
| Road | C 2.03 | 630 | 1238 | 64 | 55 | 11.7 | 10.0 | 687 |
| Oval | R 2.46 | 1.2k | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.28 | 598 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 22.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.50 | 1.2k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.48 | 1.2k | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0 |
Mitchell Wensink Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jan 28, 2026
10:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
2nd | 10 | 5x | 1576 | Results |
|
Jan 7, 2026
8:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Winton Motor Raceway National Circuit |
13th | 13 | 17x | 763 | Results |
|
Jan 3, 2026
6:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
3rd | 0x | 1379 | Results | |
|
Jan 2, 2026
1:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
11th | 10 | 9x | 1442 | Results |
|
Jan 1, 2026
11:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
9th | 11x | 1315 | Results | |
|
Dec 29, 2025
10:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
2nd | 8 | 7x | 1020 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
9:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
10th | 7 | 13x | 1130 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
8:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
1st | 9x | 1048 | Results | |
|
Dec 28, 2025
7:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
4th | 5 | 9x | 1063 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
6:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
11th | 2x | 866 | Results | |
|
Dec 27, 2025
9:00 PM |
Renault Clio Cup
Renault Clio |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
9th | 5 | 4x | 876 | Results |
|
Dec 27, 2025
8:30 PM |
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup by Fanatec
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup |
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Grand Prix |
9th | 9 | 7x | 858 | Results |
|
Dec 27, 2025
7:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
15th | 5 | 8x | 634 | Results |
|
Dec 24, 2025
8:45 PM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
3rd | 8 | 10x | 732 | Results |
|
Dec 24, 2025
8:15 AM |
Toyota GR86 Cup by SIMAGIC
Toyota GR86 |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
17th | 4x | 661 | Results | |
|
Dec 14, 2025
7:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
16th | 22 | 9x | 423 | Results |
|
Dec 14, 2025
9:15 AM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
25th | 13 | 16x | 689 | Results |
|
Dec 11, 2025
12:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
15th | 19 | 18x | 907 | Results |
Loading...
Mitchell Wensink iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Mitchell Wensink's Stats