Sergio Wenzel iRacing Stats
Sergio Wenzel
Sergio Wenzel is an iRacing sim racing driver with 198 race wins, 225 pole positions, and 642 top-five finishes across 1655 career starts (11.96% win rate, 10.0 average finish).
1655
Starts
198
Wins
12.0%
Win Pct.
225
Poles
13.6%
Pole Pct.
642
Top 5s
8.0
Avg Start
10.0
Avg Finish
20490
Laps
2071
Laps Led
1655
Starts
198
Wins
12.0%
Win Pct.
225
Poles
13.6%
Pole Pct.
642
Top 5s
8.0
Avg Start
10.0
Avg Finish
20490
Laps
2071
Laps Led
Sergio Wenzel Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 3.76 | 3.9k | 398 | 76 | 81 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 733 |
| Road | B 2.11 | 3.0k | 1246 | 122 | 144 | 8.6 | 10.7 | 1338 |
| Oval | R 2.37 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | C 2.10 | 2.3k | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.3 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.70 | 1.2k | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.50 | 1.3k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Sergio Wenzel Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 1, 2026
8:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
8th | 21 | 2x | 2320 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
7:30 AM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
12th | 6 | 0x | 1966 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
6:30 AM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
BMW M4 G82 GT4 Evo |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
26th | 19 | 7x | 2373 | Results |
|
Feb 23, 2026
8:00 AM |
GT Sprint Series by Simucube
Acura NSX GT3 EVO 22 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
20th | 24 | 8x | 3809 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
8:00 AM |
GT Sprint Series by Simucube
Acura NSX GT3 EVO 22 |
Mount Panorama Circuit N/A |
26th | 28 | 2x | 3591 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
7:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
1st | 0x | 1994 | Results | |
|
Feb 17, 2026
7:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
2nd | 1x | 1962 | Results | |
|
Feb 17, 2026
6:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
- | 9 | 3x | 1891 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
6:15 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
1st | 4x | 1673 | Results | |
|
Feb 17, 2026
4:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Winton Motor Raceway Club Circuit |
2nd | 2x | 2047 | Results | |
|
Jan 30, 2026
10:45 AM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
21th | 13 | 11x | 3724 | Results |
|
Jan 25, 2026
5:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
3rd | 0x | 2459 | Results |
Loading...
Sergio Wenzel iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Sergio Wenzel's Stats