Damien Capelani iRacing Stats
Damien Capelani
Damien Capelani is an iRacing sim racing driver with 15 race wins, 8 pole positions, and 140 top-five finishes across 430 career starts (3.49% win rate, 8.9 average finish).
430
Starts
15
Wins
3.5%
Win Pct.
8
Poles
1.9%
Pole Pct.
140
Top 5s
9.1
Avg Start
8.9
Avg Finish
7623
Laps
255
Laps Led
430
Starts
15
Wins
3.5%
Win Pct.
8
Poles
1.9%
Pole Pct.
140
Top 5s
9.1
Avg Start
8.9
Avg Finish
7623
Laps
255
Laps Led
Damien Capelani Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.74 | 1.6k | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Road | B 2.18 | 1.4k | 405 | 14 | 8 | 9.1 | 9.0 | 245 |
| Oval | R 4.56 | 1.3k | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Formula Car | B 2.18 | 1.6k | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.60 | 1.4k | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 9 |
Damien Capelani Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jul 22, 2025
9:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve N/A |
13th | 8 | 8x | 1431 | Results |
|
Jul 14, 2025
4:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
6th | 1x | 1469 | Results | |
|
Mar 16, 2025
10:15 PM |
13th Week iRacing Porsche Cup
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
8th | 7 | 4x | 1683 | Results |
|
Feb 3, 2025
11:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Lédenon N/A |
7th | 8 | 4x | 1511 | Results |
|
Jan 16, 2025
11:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Lime Rock Park Chicanes |
7th | 7 | 2x | 1559 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2025
10:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
9th | 5 | 4x | 1671 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2025
9:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuito de Navarra Speed Circuit |
5th | 1x | 1532 | Results | |
|
Dec 28, 2024
3:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
5th | 5 | 0x | 1486 | Results |
|
Dec 24, 2024
6:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Virginia International Raceway North Course |
7th | 8 | 3x | 1577 | Results |
|
Dec 17, 2024
9:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
4th | 2x | 1502 | Results | |
|
Jan 7, 2024
5:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
6th | 15 | 10x | 1486 | Results |
|
Dec 17, 2023
8:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
- | 10x | 1396 | Results | |
|
Mar 5, 2023
8:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Nürburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke Short w/out Arena |
21th | 16 | 8x | 1615 | Results |
|
Dec 26, 2022
10:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
1st | 4 | 2x | 1395 | Results |
|
Nov 24, 2022
8:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
3rd | 15 | 22x | 1633 | Results |
|
May 9, 2022
8:30 PM |
GT4 Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
13th | 12 | 9x | 2140 | Results |
|
Mar 21, 2021
6:15 PM |
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 5x | 841 | Results |
Loading...
Damien Capelani iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Damien Capelani's Stats