Salva Talens iRacing Stats
Salva Talens
Salva Talens is an iRacing sim racing driver with 130 race wins, 115 pole positions, and 290 top-five finishes across 490 career starts (26.53% win rate, 6.9 average finish).
490
Starts
130
Wins
26.5%
Win Pct.
115
Poles
23.5%
Pole Pct.
290
Top 5s
7.0
Avg Start
6.9
Avg Finish
12890
Laps
1797
Laps Led
490
Starts
130
Wins
26.5%
Win Pct.
115
Poles
23.5%
Pole Pct.
290
Top 5s
7.0
Avg Start
6.9
Avg Finish
12890
Laps
1797
Laps Led
Salva Talens Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 4.61 | 9.1k | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 135 |
| Road | A 3.29 | 8.9k | 427 | 119 | 107 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 1614 |
| Oval | A 3.46 | 2.1k | 36 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 0 |
| Dirt Road | C 2.65 | 1.9k | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 48 |
Salva Talens Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 5, 2026
7:30 PM |
Sports Car Challenge by Falken Tyre
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR |
Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Historic |
14th | 10 | 2x | 2853 | Results |
|
Nov 15, 2025
12:00 PM |
Suzuka 1000km
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Suzuka International Racing Course Grand Prix |
5th | 13x | 6716 | Results | |
|
Aug 16, 2025
12:00 PM |
Portimao 1000km
HPD ARX-01c |
Algarve International Circuit Grand Prix |
6th | 8 | 17x | 5001 | Results |
|
Jul 20, 2024
12:00 PM |
24 Hours of Spa
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance - 2010 |
8th | 27 | 12x | 7716 | Results |
|
Jun 22, 2024
11:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
[Legacy] McLaren MP4-12C GT3 |
Fuji International Speedway No Chicane |
2nd | 2x | 3768 | Results | |
|
Jun 22, 2024
9:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
[Legacy] McLaren MP4-12C GT3 |
Fuji International Speedway No Chicane |
2nd | 2x | 4003 | Results | |
|
Jun 20, 2024
11:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
[Legacy] McLaren MP4-12C GT3 |
Fuji International Speedway No Chicane |
2nd | 2x | 4060 | Results | |
|
Jun 20, 2024
9:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
[Legacy] McLaren MP4-12C GT3 |
Fuji International Speedway No Chicane |
1st | 0x | 3849 | Results | |
|
Jun 15, 2024
12:00 PM |
6 Hours of the Glen
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 EVO |
Watkins Glen International Boot |
5th | 14 | 11x | 8463 | Results |
|
Jun 2, 2024
11:15 AM |
GT3 Challenge Fixed by Fanatec
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 EVO |
Road Atlanta Full Course |
2nd | 5x | 4541 | Results | |
|
Sep 3, 2023
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
36th | 39 | 2x | 5305 | Results |
|
Apr 16, 2023
8:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
1st | 2x | 4324 | Results | |
|
Apr 11, 2023
4:45 PM |
Porsche Cup - Fixed
[Legacy] Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (992.1) |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits - 2010 |
1st | 5 | 12x | 4757 | Results |
Loading...
Salva Talens iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Salva Talens's Stats