Hunter McElrea iRacing Stats
Hunter McElrea
Hunter McElrea is an iRacing sim racing driver with 250 race wins, 256 pole positions, and 475 top-five finishes across 876 career starts (28.54% win rate, 6.8 average finish).
876
Starts
250
Wins
28.5%
Win Pct.
256
Poles
29.2%
Pole Pct.
475
Top 5s
4.8
Avg Start
6.8
Avg Finish
12325
Laps
4856
Laps Led
876
Starts
250
Wins
28.5%
Win Pct.
256
Poles
29.2%
Pole Pct.
475
Top 5s
4.8
Avg Start
6.8
Avg Finish
12325
Laps
4856
Laps Led
Hunter McElrea Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.12 | 5.3k | 13 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 20 |
| Road | B 2.61 | 5.7k | 665 | 197 | 205 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 3567 |
| Oval | B 2.15 | 3.0k | 91 | 17 | 16 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 688 |
| Formula Car | C 2.49 | 5.6k | 24 | 10 | 8 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 142 |
| Dirt Road | C 3.84 | 2.5k | 45 | 16 | 22 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 207 |
| Dirt Oval | B 2.28 | 2.1k | 38 | 8 | 4 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 232 |
Hunter McElrea Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dec 6, 2025
12:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
39th | 31 | 15x | 3756 | Results |
|
Dec 5, 2025
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 EVO |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
21th | 21 | 16x | 5483 | Results |
|
Dec 4, 2025
11:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3.R |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
9th | 19 | 5x | 3309 | Results |
|
Oct 27, 2025
11:00 PM |
Formula Vee Series by trophi.ai
Formula Vee |
Oran Park Raceway Grand Prix |
3rd | 6x | 2506 | Results | |
|
Oct 6, 2025
12:45 AM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
Ford Mustang GT3 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
5th | 5 | 9x | 3101 | Results |
|
Oct 4, 2025
7:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
Ford Mustang GT3 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
9th | 8 | 8x | 3530 | Results |
|
Oct 4, 2025
6:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Americas
Ford Mustang GT3 |
Autódromo José Carlos Pace Grand Prix |
14th | 12 | 13x | 4119 | Results |
|
Sep 17, 2025
12:00 AM |
Indy NXT Road Series - Fixed
Dallara IL-15 |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
9th | 5 | 6x | 3198 | Results |
|
Aug 28, 2025
7:15 PM |
Formula C - Dallara F3 Series
Dallara F3 |
WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course |
6th | 13x | 2116 | Results | |
|
Aug 28, 2025
6:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Road America Full Course |
3rd | 9x | 3549 | Results | |
|
Aug 28, 2025
1:00 AM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Road America Full Course |
1st | 19 | 17x | 2660 | Results |
|
Aug 26, 2025
12:00 AM |
NASCAR iRacing Class B Series
NASCAR O'Reilly Toyota Supra |
Portland International Raceway Full Circuit |
12th | 5 | 9x | 2631 | Results |
|
Aug 24, 2025
9:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Toyota Camry |
Iowa Speedway Oval |
4th | 16 | 10x | 3160 | Results |
|
Nov 9, 2020
10:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
[Legacy] ARCA Menards Chevrolet Impala |
Texas Motor Speedway Oval |
1st | 0x | 2258 | Results | |
|
Apr 28, 2020
10:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
[Legacy] ARCA Menards Chevrolet Impala |
Talladega Superspeedway N/A |
7th | 7 | 4x | 1555 | Results |
Loading...
Hunter McElrea iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Hunter McElrea's Stats