Max Esser iRacing Stats
Max Esser
Max Esser is an iRacing sim racing driver with 19 race wins, 21 pole positions, and 55 top-five finishes across 113 career starts (16.81% win rate, 6.8 average finish).
113
Starts
19
Wins
16.8%
Win Pct.
21
Poles
18.6%
Pole Pct.
55
Top 5s
5.8
Avg Start
6.8
Avg Finish
1416
Laps
146
Laps Led
113
Starts
19
Wins
16.8%
Win Pct.
21
Poles
18.6%
Pole Pct.
55
Top 5s
5.8
Avg Start
6.8
Avg Finish
1416
Laps
146
Laps Led
Max Esser Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | B 2.19 | 2.8k | 105 | 17 | 19 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 122 |
| Oval | R 2.52 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Formula Car | D 2.68 | 1.7k | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 24 |
Max Esser Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 5, 2026
1:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 11 | 5x | 2116 | Results |
|
Apr 5, 2026
12:45 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
9th | 6x | 2043 | Results | |
|
Apr 5, 2026
12:15 PM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 0x | 1873 | Results | |
|
Apr 5, 2026
11:45 AM |
BMW M2 Cup by Nitro Concepts
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 1x | 2008 | Results | |
|
Mar 29, 2026
4:00 PM |
LMP2 Challenge - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 6 | 5x | 2736 | Results |
|
Mar 29, 2026
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 5 | 6x | 2556 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
2:15 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Oulton Park Circuit International |
3rd | 1x | 1628 | Results | |
|
Mar 28, 2026
11:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 15x | 3129 | Results | |
|
Mar 27, 2026
5:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
2nd | 3x | 2961 | Results | |
|
Mar 26, 2026
3:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
3rd | 5 | 6x | 2457 | Results |
|
Mar 18, 2026
2:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Sebring International Raceway International |
16th | 19 | 11x | 3071 | Results |
|
Mar 8, 2026
12:45 PM |
iRacing GT3 Regional Tour - Europe
BMW M4 GT3 EVO |
Snetterton Circuit 200 |
5th | 4 | 1x | 2565 | Results |
|
Feb 25, 2026
5:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Endurance |
4th | 4x | 3005 | Results | |
|
Feb 20, 2026
4:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Sebring International Raceway International |
13th | 13 | 6x | 3616 | Results |
|
Feb 17, 2026
2:30 PM |
Production Car Challenge by Sim-Lab
Toyota GR86 |
Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix |
10th | 6 | 8x | 2120 | Results |
|
Feb 14, 2026
6:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
19th | 20 | 4x | 2585 | Results |
|
Feb 12, 2026
5:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
17th | 12 | 7x | 2695 | Results |
|
Feb 12, 2026
12:45 PM |
iRacing Porsche Cup - Fixed by CONSPIT
Porsche 911 Cup (992.2) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
18th | 19 | 1x | 2846 | Results |
|
Feb 1, 2026
4:15 PM |
BMW M Power Challenge
BMW M2 CS Racing |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Grand Prix Pits |
1st | 4 | 4x | 2070 | Results |
|
Jan 31, 2026
1:45 PM |
Formula 1600 Rookie Series by Asetek Racing
Ray FF1600 |
Summit Point Raceway Summit Point Raceway |
1st | 5 | 13x | 1349 | Results |
Loading...
Max Esser iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Max Esser's Stats