Yentl Van Thielen iRacing Stats
Yentl Van Thielen
Yentl Van Thielen is an iRacing sim racing driver with 283 race wins, 206 pole positions, and 629 top-five finishes across 988 career starts (28.64% win rate, 6.2 average finish).
988
Starts
283
Wins
28.6%
Win Pct.
206
Poles
20.9%
Pole Pct.
629
Top 5s
6.5
Avg Start
6.2
Avg Finish
16862
Laps
2195
Laps Led
988
Starts
283
Wins
28.6%
Win Pct.
206
Poles
20.9%
Pole Pct.
629
Top 5s
6.5
Avg Start
6.2
Avg Finish
16862
Laps
2195
Laps Led
Yentl Van Thielen Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 4.63 | 9.5k | 752 | 232 | 181 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 1602 |
| Oval | C 2.54 | 2.3k | 49 | 7 | 3 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 190 |
| Formula Car | C 2.75 | 4.1k | 174 | 39 | 16 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 362 |
| Dirt Road | D 3.43 | 1.6k | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 41 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.62 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Yentl Van Thielen Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Apr 4, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
11th | 6 | 4x | 3351 | Results |
|
Apr 3, 2026
4:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
12th | 12 | 5x | 4991 | Results |
|
Apr 2, 2026
10:00 PM |
LMP2 Challenge - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
1st | 0x | 4196 | Results | |
|
Apr 1, 2026
10:00 PM |
LMP2 Challenge - Fixed
Dallara P217 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
1st | 5x | 2130 | Results | |
|
Apr 1, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Grand Prix |
12th | 9 | 5x | 5694 | Results |
|
Mar 28, 2026
12:00 PM |
12 Hours of Sebring
Dallara P217 |
Sebring International Raceway International |
9th | 21x | 9756 | Results | |
|
Mar 12, 2026
10:00 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
22th | 6 | 7x | 2456 | Results |
|
Mar 12, 2026
9:00 PM |
13th Week FIA F4 Challenge
FIA F4 |
Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full |
22th | 5 | 6x | 2707 | Results |
|
Mar 11, 2026
9:15 PM |
13th Week Super Formula Lights Series
Super Formula Lights |
Fuji International Speedway Grand Prix |
12th | 3x | 2188 | Results | |
|
Mar 11, 2026
8:45 PM |
13th Week Super Formula Lights Series
Super Formula Lights |
Fuji International Speedway Grand Prix |
11th | 4 | 9x | 2420 | Results |
|
Mar 11, 2026
8:15 PM |
13th Week Super Formula Lights Series
Super Formula Lights |
Fuji International Speedway Grand Prix |
4th | 12 | 4x | 2812 | Results |
|
Mar 8, 2026
8:00 PM |
FIA Formula 4 Challenge - Fixed
FIA F4 |
Adelaide Street Circuit N/A |
16th | 5 | 4x | 2674 | Results |
|
Mar 1, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
13th | 9 | 4x | 3240 | Results |
|
Feb 27, 2026
2:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
13th | 12 | 1x | 4006 | Results |
|
Feb 26, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
14th | 10 | 4x | 4620 | Results |
|
Feb 25, 2026
8:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Dallara P217 |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza Grand Prix |
18th | 12 | 2x | 4234 | Results |
|
Feb 22, 2026
2:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Ford Mustang |
Langley Speedway N/A |
9th | 19 | 4x | 2022 | Results |
|
Feb 14, 2026
11:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Ford Mustang |
Daytona International Speedway Oval |
19th | 6x | 2462 | Results | |
|
Feb 14, 2026
10:45 PM |
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Ford Mustang |
Daytona International Speedway Oval |
21th | 21 | 9x | 2855 | Results |
Loading...
Yentl Van Thielen iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Yentl Van Thielen's Stats