Merlijn Roovers2 iRacing Stats
Merlijn Roovers2
Merlijn Roovers2 is an iRacing sim racing driver with 21 race wins, 20 pole positions, and 111 top-five finishes across 297 career starts (7.07% win rate, 9.6 average finish).
297
Starts
21
Wins
7.1%
Win Pct.
20
Poles
6.7%
Pole Pct.
111
Top 5s
10.7
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
5536
Laps
345
Laps Led
297
Starts
21
Wins
7.1%
Win Pct.
20
Poles
6.7%
Pole Pct.
111
Top 5s
10.7
Avg Start
9.6
Avg Finish
5536
Laps
345
Laps Led
Merlijn Roovers2 Stats by Category (All Time)
| Category | License | iRating | Starts | Wins | Poles | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Laps Led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sports Car | A 3.17 | 3.1k | 128 | 11 | 10 | 9.1 | 9.3 | 60 |
| Road | R 2.61 | 1.5k | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Oval | A 3.52 | 1.8k | 36 | 3 | 7 | 8.9 | 10.8 | 214 |
| Formula Car | B 2.41 | 2.9k | 128 | 7 | 2 | 13.0 | 9.7 | 71 |
| Dirt Road | R 2.56 | 1.3k | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 |
| Dirt Oval | R 2.65 | 1.4k | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Merlijn Roovers2 Recent Race Results
| Date | Series | Track | Start | Fin | Inc | SoF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mar 11, 2026
8:45 PM |
13th Week Super Formula Lights Series
Super Formula Lights |
Fuji International Speedway Grand Prix |
13th | 7 | 3x | 2420 | Results |
|
Jan 17, 2026
12:00 PM |
Daytona 24
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
30th | 19 | 26x | 3306 | Results |
|
Jan 13, 2026
6:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Daytona International Speedway Road Course |
44th | 34 | 15x | 3277 | Results |
|
Jan 3, 2026
3:15 PM |
INDYCAR Series - Oval - Fixed
Dallara IR18 |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Open Wheel Oval |
1st | 0x | 1403 | Results | |
|
Jan 3, 2026
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
33th | 42 | 10x | 4024 | Results |
|
Jan 2, 2026
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
23th | 16 | 2x | 4168 | Results |
|
Jan 2, 2026
3:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
24th | 21 | 5x | 2908 | Results |
|
Jan 2, 2026
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
1st | 2x | 1450 | Results | |
|
Jan 1, 2026
3:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
1st | 1x | 1588 | Results | |
|
Jan 1, 2026
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
43th | 26 | 12x | 2602 | Results |
|
Jan 1, 2026
11:45 AM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
44th | 38 | 5x | 2645 | Results |
|
Dec 31, 2025
3:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
22th | 16 | 3x | 1982 | Results |
|
Dec 31, 2025
1:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
25th | 30 | 6x | 2682 | Results |
|
Dec 30, 2025
7:45 PM |
IMSA iRacing Series - Fixed
McLaren 720S GT3 EVO |
Circuit des 24 Heures du Mans 24 Heures du Mans |
44th | 28 | 4x | 1871 | Results |
|
Dec 29, 2025
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
17th | 4 | 4x | 2843 | Results |
|
Dec 28, 2025
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
15th | 16 | 9x | 2862 | Results |
|
Dec 26, 2025
5:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course |
19th | 11 | 5x | 3091 | Results |
|
Dec 21, 2025
1:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Bike |
22th | 12 | 2x | 3491 | Results |
|
Dec 19, 2025
3:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed by Ready Set Sim
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Bike |
22th | 18 | 4x | 3270 | Results |
|
Dec 17, 2025
7:45 PM |
Formula C - Super Formula Lights - Fixed
Super Formula Lights |
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Bike |
26th | 19 | 6x | 3764 | Results |
Loading...
Merlijn Roovers2 iRacing statistics are updated regularly. Last update includes all official races.
Refresh Merlijn Roovers2's Stats